Northern Arizona

Northern Arizona Twitter
 

Full List of 2013-14 Golden Eagle Scholar-Athletes

Football:

Jake Abbott - Jr. - Journalism - Peoria, Ariz.

Andy Bachelier - Sr. - Exercise Science, Rio Rico, Ariz.

Patrick Baldenegro - Fr. - Undeclared - Chandler, Ariz.

Hunter Burton - Fr. - Undeclared - Centennial, Colo.

Victor Carrasco - Sr. - Exercise Science - Avondale, Ariz.

Marc Cooper - Fr. - Undeclared - Eagle, Idaho

Derek Craig - Fr. - Exercise Science - Tempe, Ariz.

Michael DeGroote - Jr. - Marketing - Fountain Hills, Ariz.

Pete Denham - Fr. - Undeclared - Auburn, Calif.

Mike Dosen - Sr. - Public Relations - Pittsburg, Calif.

Brian Drulias - So. - Marketing - Diamond Bar, Calif.

George Dunlap - Sr. - Criminology & Criminal Justice - Santa Cruz, Calif.

Drew Emanuel - Sr. - Criminology & Criminal Justice - Mesa, Ariz.

Craig Frum - Sr. - Criminology & Criminal Justice - Mesa, Ariz.

Beau Gardner - Sr. - Finance - Mesa, Ariz.

Randy Hale Jr. - Sr. - Parks and Recreation Management - Buckeye, Ariz.

Austin Hasquet - Jr. - Biomedical Science - Peoria, Ariz.

Jim Herrero - Jr. - Exercise Science - Kingman, Ariz.

Thomas Hopp - Fr. - Civil Engineering - Anchorage, Alaska

Harrison Johnson - Jr. - Finance - Glendale, Ariz.

Jake Johnston - Sr. - Strategic Communication - Eagle, Idaho

Corbin Jountti - Fr. - Engineering - Bakersfield, Calif.

Dylan LaFrenz - So. - Undeclared - Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.

Dylan McAdams - Fr. - Secondary Education - Biology - Livingston, Texas

Zach McDonnell - Jr. - Exercise Science - Poway, Calif.

Devon McPeek - So. - Chemistry - Tucson, Ariz.

Lorenzo Melvin - Fr. - Criminology & Criminal Justice - Maricopa, Ariz.

Neal Murphy - Fr. - Mechanical Engineering - Nampa, Idaho

Daniel Pipkin - So. - Biology - Inglewood, Calif.

Kyren Poe - Jr. - Finance - Mesa, Ariz.

Tevin Ray - Sr. - Biology - Peoria, Ariz.

Hayden Renning - Jr. - Visual Communication - Flagstaff, Ariz.

Kyle Renning - Fr. - Criminology & Criminal Justice - Flagstaff, Ariz.

RJ Rickert - Jr. - Management - Gilbert, Ariz.

Bridger Rodoni - Fr. - Biomedical Science - Gilbert, Ariz.

Jake Rodriguez - Jr. - Exercise Science - New River, Ariz.

Tyler Shank - Fr. - Criminology & Criminal Justice - Chandler, Ariz.

Luke Simmons - Fr. - Chemistry - Cottonwood, Ariz.

Hayden Sovacki - So. - Undeclared - Peoria, Ariz.

Alex Tolliver - Jr. - Business - Moorpark, Calif.

Anthony Troftgruben - Jr. - Fitness Wellness - Peoria, Ariz.

Dejzon Walker - Jr. - Communication Studies - Chandler, Ariz.

Kyle Walker - Sr. - Criminology & Criminal Justice - Tucson, Ariz.

Robert Watson - Sr. - Criminology & Criminal Justice - Long Beach, Calif.

Mo White II - Fr. - Hotel & Restaurant Management - Scottsdale, Ariz.

Andy Wilder - Sr. - Construction Management - Scottsdale, Ariz.

Chase Wilsey - So. - Finance - Poway, Calif.

Sam Woods - Fr. - Criminology & Criminal Justice - Rocklin, Calif.

Golf:

Savana Bezdicek - So. - Mechanical Engineering - Colbert, Wash.

Laura Jabczenski - Jr. - Biomedical Science - Tucson, Ariz.

Brittany McKee - Jr. - Criminology & Criminal Justice - Gilbert, Ariz.

Melissa Olson - So. - Elementary Education - Marana, Ariz.

Men's Basketball:

Jaran Hoover - Fr. - Business - Prescott, Ariz.

Max Jacobsen - Sr. - Electrical Engineering - Lake Oswego, Ore.

Ako Kaluna - Fr. - Hotel & Restaurant Management - Stevenson Ranch, Calif.

Jordyn Martin - Jr. - Biomedical Science - Las Vegas, Nev.

Len Springs - Jr. - Criminology & Criminal Justice - Compton, Calif.

Quinton Upshur - Jr. - Criminology & Criminal Justice - Norfolk, Va.

Kris Yanku - Fr. - Undeclared - Chatsworth, Calif.

Men's Track & Field/Cross Country:

Will Aenchbacher - So. - Mechanical Engineering - Bentonville, Ark.

Royal Black - Fr. - Business - Tigard, Ore.

Kyle Brandt - Jr. - Criminology & Criminal Justice - Peoria, Ariz.

Cameron Coleman - So. - Exercise Science - Peoria, Ariz.

Tim Freriks - Sr. - Exercise Science - Cottonwood, Ariz.

Bahlbi Gebreyohanns - Jr. - Business Economics - Indianapolis, Ind.

Josh Hardin - Grad - Secondary Education - English - Sterling, Va.

Caleb Hoover - Jr. - Biomedical Science - Joplin, Mo.

Vernon Jamison - Jr. - Psychology - Queen Creek, Ariz.

Matthew League - So. - Biology - Weatherford, Texas

Micael Ljungberg - So. - Mechanical Engineering - Nykoping, Sweden

Gus Margiotta - Sr. - Journalism - Gloucester, Mass.

Alejandro Montano - Jr. - Mechanical Engineering - Tucson, Ariz.

Alexander Odem - Jr. - English - Nashville, Tenn.

Nolan Petersen - Fr. - Business - Arlington, Texas

Brian Shrader - Jr. - Exercise Science - Flagstaff, Ariz.

Jordan Thibodeau - Jr. - Mechanical Engineering - Honolulu, Hawaii

Andy Trouard - Fr. - Undeclared - Tucson, Ariz.

Ryan Wesson - Fr. - Electronic Media & Film - Phoenix, Ariz.

Men's Tennis:

Colin Gustus - Jr. - Biology - Phoenix, Ariz.

Alexandre Locci - Fr. - Finance - Boulogne-Billancourt, France

Blaine Mengert - Fr. - Business - Mission Viejo, Calif.

Fabio Tomasetti - Fr. - Business - Bergisch Gladbach, Germany

Soccer:

Savannah Berry - Jr. - Biomedical Science - Encinitas, Calif.

Torey Braly - So. - Marketing - Cottonwood, Ariz.

Diane Buzzard - Jr. - Civil Engineering - Flagstaff, Ariz.

Alana D'Onofrio - Sr. - Biomedical Science - Pleasanton, Calif.

Lauren Doud - So. - Exercise Science - Phoenix, Ariz.

Lindsay Doyle - Fr. - Finance - Laguna Niguel, Calif.

Rachel Earll - Fr. - Health Sciences - Public Health - Meridian, Idaho

Shelby Foltz - Sr. - Psychology - San Diego, Calif.

Cierra Gamble - So. - Biomedical Science - Corona, Calif.

Natalie Gilbertson - So. - Biology - Las Vegas, Nev.

Alexia Gonzalez - So. - Business - Las Vegas, Nev.

Mary Harrah - Jr. - Marketing - Solana Beach, Calif.

Maya Huffman - So. - Civil Engineering - Flagstaff, Ariz.

Missy Kettelkamp - Fr. - Business - Phoenix, Ariz.

Shanna Lechelt - Fr. - Undeclared - Beaverton, Ore.

Cassie McLean - So. - Photography - Henderson, Nev.

Cheyanne Mumphrey - Fr. - Business - Murrieta, Calif.

Danny Muniz - Fr. - Exercise Science - Scottsdale, Ariz.

Meg O'Brien - Fr. - Biomedical Science - Flagstaff, Ariz.

Sarah Pate - So. - Special and Elementary Education - Henderson, Nev.

Elinor Priest - Sr. - English - Portland, Ore.

Emily Roth - Jr. - Biology - Coto De Caza, Calif.

Demi Schmieder - So. - Hotel & Restaurant Management - Flagstaff, Ariz.

Hayley Sebald - So. - Philosophy, Politics and Law - Morrison, Colo.

Nicole Sherwin - So. - Biomedical Science - San Diego, Calif.

Jordan Stenger - Sr. - Hotel & Restaurant Management - Baltimore, Md.

Malia Tano - Jr. - Hotel & Restaurant Management - Lake Forest, Calif.

Emily Wadell - So. - Exercise Science - Yucaipa, Calif.

Deyana Walker - Fr. - Special and Elementary Education - Ann Arbor, Mich.

Lauren Weaver - Sr. - Hotel & Restaurant Management - Winnetka, Calif.

Haley Wingender - So. - Biology - Henderson, Nev.

Mattie Wojcik - Fr. - Electronic Media and Film - Flagstaff, Ariz.

Ally Wojick - Fr. - Business - Glenview, Ill.

Swimming & Diving:

Caitlin Baker - Fr. - Exercise Science - Newhall, Calif.

Brooke Brittain - So. - Exercise Science - Wichita, Kan.

Kendall Brown - So. - Strategic Communication - Aliso Viejo, Calif.

Jordan Burnes - Sr. - Criminology & Criminal Justice - Berkeley Vale, Australia

Lindsay Clark-Warren - So. - Hotel & Restaurant Management - Santa Rosa, Calif.

Andrea Derflinger - Sr. - Psychology - Anthem, Ariz.

Trinity Frazee - So. - Psychology - Mesa, Ariz.

Alexa Geiger - Fr. - Special and Elementary Education - Fullerton, Calif.

Ashani Gottlieb - Sr. - Hotel & Restaurant Management - Boulder, Colo.

Alex Huff - Jr. - Philosophy - Highland Park, Texas

Chelsea Jackson - So. - Biology - Flagstaff, Ariz.

Alexis Juergens - Jr. - Criminology & Criminal Justice - South Jordan, Utah

Urte Kazakeviciute - Fr. - Exercise Science - Kaunas, Lithuania

Sara Lenhoff - Fr. - Biomedical Science - Santee, Calif.

Emily Lewandowski - Jr. - Accountancy - Tempe, Ariz.

Emma Lowther - Sr. - Health Sciences - Public Health - Cockle Bay, New Zealand

Meagan Morrison - Jr. - Mechanical Engineering - Flagstaff, Ariz.

Rachel Palmer - Sr. - Health Sciences - Public Health - Bucklands Beach, New Zealand

Eva Pold - So. - Criminology & Criminal Justice - San Diego, Calif.

Monica Pruett - So. - Elementary Education - Houston, Texas

Cassie Ronai - So. - Special and Elementary Education - Chandler, Ariz.

Stirling Smith - Sr. - Biomedical Science - Stoughton, Wisc.

Gwen Smithberg - Sr. - Exercise Science - Seattle, Wash.

Carlye Townsend - So. - Communication Studies - San Clemente, Calif.

Jane Wakefield - Sr. - Health Sciences - Public Health - Peoria, Ariz.

Caitlin Wright - Jr. - Mechanical Engineering - Tucson, Ariz.

Volleyball:

Addy Lofstedt - Fr. - Undeclared - Louisville, Colo.

Lexi Schroeder - Sr. - Management - Tempe, Ariz.

Taylor Stephens - Jr. - Biomedical Science - Phoenix, Ariz.

Erin Truett - Sr. - Exercise Science - Goodyear, Ariz.

Janae Vander Ploeg - So. - Exercise Science - Colorado Springs, Colo.

Women's Basketball:

Shayla Batson - Sr. - Marketing - Irvine, Calif.

Priscilla Brooks - Fr. - Undeclared - Riverside, Calif.

Rene Coggins - Fr. - Hotel & Restaurant Management - Mesa, Ariz.

Bradlee Cotton - Fr. - Environment Sciences - Denver, Colo.

Avonna Lee - Fr. - Undeclared - Sacramento, Calif.

Taylor Leyva - Fr. - Psychology - Pueblo West, Colo.

Brittani Lusain - Fr. - Biology - San Diego, Calif.

Bisera Peshkova - Jr. - Business - Varna, Bulgaria

Cately Preston - Fr. - Psychology - Oregon City, Ore.

Shay Young - So. - Biology - San Diego, Calif.

Women's Track & Field/Cross Country:

Brooke Andersen - Fr. - Environmental Sciences - Vista, Calif.

Sarah Baker - Jr. - Exercise Science - Bakersfield, Calif.

Emily Bartz - Jr. - Exercise Science - Tucson, Ariz.

Carolyn Bethel - Fr. - Exercise Science - Roanoke, Va.

Jessica Bush - Sr. - Exercise Science - Yakima, Wash.

Jade Childs - So. - Marketing - Boise, Idaho

Jazzmine Ecker - Fr. - Undeclared - Hayward, Calif.

Vanessa Estrada - Fr. - Sociology - Hollister, Calif.

Nicole Fotinos - Fr. - Biomedical Science - Tucson, Ariz.

Kayla Freeman - Jr. - Secondary Education - Mathematics - Phoenix, Ariz.

Shayla Freeman - Jr. - Secondary Education - Chemistry - Phoenix, Ariz.

Kelly Fruth - Jr. - Biology - Torrance, Calif.

Paige Gilchrist - Fr. - Early Childhood Education - Missoula, Mont.

Kylie Goo - Fr. - Exercise Science - Daly City, Calif.

Carissa Gwerder - Jr. - Communications - Enumclaw, Wash.

Tiana Halter-Stefick - Fr. - Undeclared

Caroline Hogardh - Jr. - Publich Health - Halmstead, Sweden

Anne Marie Holter - Fr. - Mechanical Engineering - Gilbert, Ariz.

Kylee Kieser - So. - Seconardy Education - History - Casa Grande, Ariz.

Heather Laplante - Fr. - Exercise Science - Beaverton, Ore.

Sydney Leliefeld - So. - Mechanical Engineering - Boring, Ore.

Shamelle Pless - Jr. - Marketing - Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Rachel Pott - Fr. - Environmental Engineering - Fort Collins, Colo.

Sarah Raber - Jr. - Biology - Cottonwood, Ariz.

Jamie Shrader - Jr. - Dental Hygiene - Flagstaff, Ariz.

Amanda Stricker - So. - Anthropology - Flagstaff, Ariz.

Lauren Stuart - Sr. - Biology - Smithers, Canada

Ashley Taylor - Fr. - Exercise Science - Burlington, Calif.

Melanie Townsend - So. - Microbiology - Melbourne, Australia

Julia Viberg - So. - Business - Olofstrom, Sweden

Meagan Wakefield - So. - Biomedical Science - Queen Creek, Ariz.

Michelle Watson - Fr. - Hotel & Restaurant Management - Yuma, Ariz.

Jessica Weise - So. - Sociology - Riverside, Calif.

Melanie Zibrat - Fr. - Exercise Science - Tucson, Ariz.

Women's Tennis:

Emelia Box - So. - Interior Design - Nottingham, England

Jordan Denesik - Jr. - Exercise Science - Anthem, Ariz.

Olivia Headford - Fr. - Business - Phoenix, Ariz.

Marta Lewandowska - So. - Psychology - Bigtystok, Poland

Hailey Rochin - Fr. - Marketing - Tucson, Ariz.

Tatum Rochin - Sr. - Journalism - Tucson, Ariz.

Johanna Vang - Jr. - Business Economics - Sollentuna, Sweden

Sarah Maria Spruch - Jr. - Business Marketing - Dortmund, Germany