Northern Arizona

Northern Arizona Twitter
 

Licensed to The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/27/2014 09:44 PM
              2014 WAC Championship Meet - 2/26/2014 to 3/1/2014               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:25.33   2/26/2014 UNLV, UNLV                                 
                         H Machado, D Szele, D Virva, G Passos             
         WAC: # 1:25.33   2/26/2014 UNLV, UNLV-CA                              
                         H Machado, D Szele, D Virva, G Passos             
    WAC MEET: * 1:25.33   2/26/2014 UNLV                                       
                         H Machado, D Szele, D Virva, G Passos             
                1:26.08  A DIV I CUT
                1:27.14  B DIV I CUT
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNLV  'A'                                         1:26.50    1:25.33@A      
       21.53    23.97    20.55    19.28                                    
  2 Grand Canyon  'A'                                 1:28.49    1:27.31        
       22.79    24.55    21.13    18.84                                    
  3 North Dakota  'A'                                 1:30.39    1:27.46        
       22.77    24.48    20.91    19.30                                    
  4 Air Force  'A'                                    1:31.84    1:27.82        
       22.72    24.11    21.48    19.51                                    
  5 Wyoming  'A'                                      1:30.65    1:29.25        
       23.53    24.16    21.73    19.83                                    
  6 Bakersfield  'A'                                  1:33.93    1:29.97        
       23.74    24.64    21.55    20.04                                    
  7 Seattle U  'A'                                    1:33.94    1:31.92        
       23.43    25.78    22.08    20.63                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:37.93        2013 San Diego State                            
         WAC: # 1:39.38   2/22/2012 SJSU                                       
    WAC MEET: * 1:39.98   2/22/2012 San Jose State                             
                1:38.01  A DIV I CUT
                1:38.81  B DIV I CUT
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Canyon  'A'                                 1:44.58    1:40.44        
       25.04    28.51    24.08    22.81                                    
  2 Idaho  'A'                                        1:43.40    1:40.93        
       25.61    27.54    24.18    23.60                                    
  3 New Mexico State  'A'                             1:43.43    1:41.49        
       25.98    27.61    24.43    23.47                                    
  4 Northern Arizona  'A'                             1:46.60    1:42.19        
       26.06    27.95    24.48    23.70                                    
  5 Northern Colorado  'A'                            1:46.03    1:42.98        
       26.10    28.67    24.80    23.41                                    
  6 North Dakota  'A'                                 1:46.33    1:43.32        
       26.26    28.99    25.12    22.95                                    
  7 Bakersfield  'A'                                  1:46.34    1:43.49        
       26.48    29.09    24.77    23.15                                    
  8 Seattle U  'A'                                    1:48.37    1:45.60        
       27.30    28.89    25.76    23.65                                    
 
Event 3  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 379.65   11/9/2013 Derek Campbell, UW                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Campbell, Derek           SR UW                    295.50     361.00        
  2 Eberle, Rick              SR UND                   305.40     327.50        
  3 Rehmeier, Jake            FR UW                    277.35     317.65        
  4 James, Lucas              FR UNLV                  312.00     305.20        
  5 Golling, Michael          JR UND                   278.65     281.15        
  6 Vallejo, Dominic          SO AFA                   312.00     277.00        
  7 Eckebrecht, AJ            FR AFA                   293.20     274.80        
  8 Greenwald, Tyler          FR CSUB                  285.35     270.05        
B - Final
  9 Pecci, Alex               SR AFA                   242.75     299.25        
 10 Metcalf, Clayton          SO UND                   269.75     280.25        
 11 Krawza, Keith             FR UND                   233.35     270.80        
 12 Sullivan, Spenser         FR UNLV                  262.20     270.35        
 13 Zillweger, Nathanael      SO AFA                   264.10     247.00        
 14 Cialkowski, Peter         SR AFA                   209.25     235.95        
 15 Angelo, Justin            FR CSUB                  210.25     232.85        
 16 Copeland, Greg            JR AFA                   212.75     215.60        
 
Event 3  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 379.65   11/9/2013 Derek Campbell, UW                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Lucas              FR UNLV                      NP     312.00 q      
  1 Vallejo, Dominic          SO AFA                   326.78     312.00 q      
  3 Eberle, Rick              SR UND                       NP     305.40 q      
  4 Campbell, Derek           SR UW                        NP     295.50 q      
  5 Eckebrecht, AJ            FR AFA                   234.85     293.20 q      
  6 Greenwald, Tyler          FR CSUB                      NP     285.35 q      
  7 Golling, Michael          JR UND                       NP     278.65 q      
  8 Rehmeier, Jake            FR UW                        NP     277.35 q      
  9 Metcalf, Clayton          SO UND                       NP     269.75 q      
 10 Zillweger, Nathanael      SO AFA                   291.80     264.10 q      
 11 Sullivan, Spenser         FR UNLV                      NP     262.20 q      
 12 Pecci, Alex               SR AFA                   274.00     242.75 q      
 13 Krawza, Keith             FR UND                       NP     233.35 q      
 14 Copeland, Greg            JR AFA                   261.45     212.75 q      
 15 Angelo, Justin            FR CSUB                      NP     210.25 q      
 16 Cialkowski, Peter         SR AFA                       NP     209.25 q      
 
Event 4  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 338.40   2/26/2009 Emma Friesen, UH                            
    WAC MEET: * 338.40   2/26/2009 Emma Friesen, UH                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jameson, Mairin           SR UI                    294.20     312.25        
  2 Hunt, Paige               SR UI                    283.65     304.95        
  3 Jackson, Chelsea          SO NAU                   295.25     302.50        
  4 Ruiz, Audrey              SO NMSU                  276.30     295.90        
  5 Geiger, Alexa             FR NAU                   256.90     278.95        
  6 Reifel, Lauren            SO NMSU                  262.90     262.00        
  7 Smith, Kelsey             SO UNC                   288.15     255.10        
  8 Townsend, Carlye          SO NAU                   259.10     245.10        
B - Final
  9 Porter, Jaymee            SR NMSU                  249.70     267.55        
 10 Potterf, Kelsi            SR UI                    251.20     252.20        
 11 Waldbillig, Rachael       SR UND                   231.15     241.10        
 12 Burks, Carlee             FR CSUB                  241.20     226.60        
 13 Walsh, Taylor             FR UNC                   238.95     216.45        
 14 Wakefield, Jane           SR NAU                   214.80     204.55        
 15 Schneider, Haley          SO UNC                   228.80     202.45        
 16 Rather, Kellye            SO UNC                   221.00     196.80        
 
Event 4  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 338.40   2/26/2009 Emma Friesen, UH                            
    WAC MEET: * 338.40   2/26/2009 Emma Friesen, UH                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Chelsea          SO NAU                       NP     295.25 q      
  2 Jameson, Mairin           SR UI                    277.43     294.20 q      
  3 Smith, Kelsey             SO UNC                       NP     288.15 q      
  4 Hunt, Paige               SR UI                    279.59     283.65 q      
  5 Ruiz, Audrey              SO NMSU                  264.37     276.30 q      
  6 Reifel, Lauren            SO NMSU                  235.12     262.90 q      
  7 Townsend, Carlye          SO NAU                       NP     259.10 q      
  8 Geiger, Alexa             FR NAU                       NP     256.90 q      
  9 Potterf, Kelsi            SR UI                    245.03     251.20 q      
 10 Porter, Jaymee            SR NMSU                  258.00     249.70 q      
 11 Burks, Carlee             FR CSUB                      NP     241.20 q      
 12 Walsh, Taylor             FR UNC                       NP     238.95 q      
 13 Waldbillig, Rachael       SR UND                       NP     231.15 q      
 14 Schneider, Haley          SO UNC                       NP     228.80 q      
 15 Rather, Kellye            SO UNC                       NP     221.00 q      
 16 Wakefield, Jane           SR NAU                       NP     214.80 q      
 17 Tangeman, Cassidy         SO UND                       NP     207.90        
 18 Barker, Sarah             SO CSUB                      NP     204.30        
 19 Thorstenson, Rachel       FR UND                       NP     200.80        
 20 Gore, Melissa             FR CSUB                      NP     199.65        
 21 Peugh, Delaney            SO UI                    216.52     199.05        
 22 Eissinger, Lexi           SO UND                       NP     186.45        
 
Event 5  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 6:24.21   2/26/2014 Wyoming, UW                                
                         A Kalms, R O'Leary, R Nelson, E Griffel           
         WAC: # 6:24.21   2/26/2014 Wyoming, UW-WY                             
                         A Kalms, R O'Leary, R Nelson, E Griffel           
    WAC MEET: * 6:24.21   2/26/2014 Wyoming, UW                                
                         A Kalms, R O'Leary, R Nelson, E Griffel           
                6:24.19  A DIV I CUT
                6:28.05  B DIV I CUT
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wyoming  'A'                                      6:35.16    6:24.21@B      
       21.47    45.27  1:09.44  1:34.25    22.08    46.72  1:11.91  1:38.95
       22.27    47.03  1:12.41  1:37.68    20.83    44.31  1:08.50  1:33.33
  2 UNLV  'A'                                         6:36.95    6:24.40 B      
       21.94    46.00  1:10.71  1:36.64    20.92    44.33  1:08.66  1:33.84
       21.97    46.69  1:12.18  1:38.45    20.81    44.46  1:09.02  1:35.47
  3 Bakersfield  'A'                                  6:45.36    6:27.76 B      
       22.29    46.25  1:10.80  1:35.35    21.78    45.86  1:11.20  1:37.11
       21.92    46.28  1:11.69  1:38.03    22.27    46.70  1:12.03  1:37.27
  4 Grand Canyon  'A'                                 6:37.54    6:30.99        
       22.35    46.85  1:12.00  1:38.11    22.85    47.74  1:13.15  1:38.26
       21.58    46.80  1:12.45  1:38.29    20.87    44.87  1:10.09  1:36.33
  5 Air Force  'A'                                    6:35.77    6:34.22        
       22.32    47.09  1:12.38  1:38.48    22.15    46.59  1:12.27  1:39.00
       21.92    46.64  1:12.08  1:38.07    21.74    46.25  1:12.20  1:38.67
  6 North Dakota  'A'                                 6:52.40    6:38.44        
       22.48    46.76  1:12.08  1:37.60    22.69    47.70  1:13.20  1:38.56
       22.71    48.24  1:14.35  1:41.04    22.25    47.76  1:14.39  1:41.24
  7 Seattle U  'A'                                    6:53.50    6:41.36        
       23.65    48.89  1:14.92  1:41.10    22.06    46.87  1:12.99  1:39.71
       17.11    47.88  1:14.00  1:40.83    22.83    48.27  1:14.10  1:39.72
 
Event 6  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 7:06.64   2/19/2014 San Diego State                            
         WAC: # 7:07.13   2/26/2003 SMU                                        
    WAC MEET: * 7:07.13   2/26/2003 SMU                                        
                7:07.31  A DIV I CUT
                7:12.21  B DIV I CUT
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bakersfield  'A'                                  7:28.85    7:16.08        
       25.12    51.97  1:19.27  1:47.33    24.05    51.20  1:19.28  1:48.20
       24.31    51.74  1:20.11  1:49.55    25.14    52.99  1:21.93  1:51.00
  2 Grand Canyon  'A'                                 7:33.85    7:22.72        
       25.39    53.18  1:22.14  1:51.09    24.77    52.16  1:20.93  1:50.77
       25.05    53.86  1:23.24  1:53.45    23.97    50.64  1:18.65  1:47.41
  3 Northern Arizona  'A'                             7:40.88    7:24.66        
       25.55    53.46  1:22.73  1:52.05    24.54    52.81  1:22.81  1:53.16
       25.15    53.08  1:21.58  1:50.76             52.05  1:20.29  1:48.69
  4 New Mexico State  'A'                             7:36.23    7:27.26        
       25.92    53.77  1:21.73  1:50.25    26.06    54.39  1:23.33  1:52.79
       24.82    52.87  1:21.82  1:51.74    25.32    54.01  1:23.21  1:52.48
  5 Idaho  'A'                                        7:33.91    7:27.41        
       25.63    53.06  1:22.28  1:52.22    17.10    52.78  1:21.59  1:51.18
       25.06    53.25  1:22.27  1:51.35    25.33    53.06  1:22.69  1:52.66
  6 North Dakota  'A'                                 7:43.31    7:28.56        
       26.03    53.71  1:22.36  1:51.45    25.36    53.29  1:22.76  1:51.91
       25.50    54.15  1:23.36  1:52.73    25.12    53.18  1:22.39  1:52.47
  7 Northern Colorado  'A'                            7:41.01    7:30.71        
       26.03    53.82  1:22.42  1:51.47    25.96    54.53  1:24.41  1:54.05
       25.30    53.30  1:22.63  1:53.07    25.19    53.50  1:22.85  1:52.12
  8 Seattle U  'A'                                    7:48.72    7:41.90        
       26.30    54.64  1:23.64  1:52.79    24.87    53.15  1:23.13  1:53.80
       26.25    55.87  1:26.54  1:57.14    26.73    57.02  1:27.94  1:58.17
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 4:17.23   2/27/2014 Mitchell L Huxhold, CSUB                   
         WAC: # 4:17.23   2/27/2014 Mitchell L Huxhold, CSUB-CC                
    WAC MEET: * 4:17.23   2/27/2014 Mitchell L Huxhold, CSUB                   
                4:15.29  A DIV I CUT
                4:24.99  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Huxhold, Mitchell         JR CSUB                 4:17.23    4:17.40 B      
      23.65   25.51   25.99   25.94   25.90   25.93   26.32   26.41
      26.33   25.42                                                
  2 Lucas, Noah               FR UND                  4:23.54    4:21.27 B      
      23.68   26.03   26.25   26.33   26.32   26.77   26.51   26.64
      26.60   26.14                                                
  3 Faciszewski, Andrew       FR AFA                  4:26.30    4:22.83 B      
      24.25   26.07   26.36   26.46   26.72   26.81   26.78   26.92
      26.81   25.65                                                
  4 Nelson, Ryan              SO UW                   4:25.32    4:22.87 B      
      23.99   25.87   26.15   26.78   27.07   27.27   26.34   26.52
      26.45   26.43                                                
  5 Griffel, Ethan            SR UW                   4:26.18    4:25.67        
      23.97   26.00   26.55   26.62   26.70   26.72   26.87   26.82
      27.65   27.77                                                
  6 Riggert, Joseph           SO UNLV                 4:25.51    4:28.90        
      24.22   26.30   26.83   27.00   27.22   27.12   27.27   27.67
      27.73   27.54                                                
  7 Kotliarsky, Alex          SR CSUB                 4:26.94    4:30.49        
      24.56   26.83   27.01   27.33   27.19   27.52   27.75   27.61
      27.47   27.22                                                
  8 May, Carson               SO CSUB                 4:26.62    4:35.97        
      24.51   26.89   27.31   27.88   28.02   27.94   28.16   28.51
      28.49   28.26                                                
B - Final
  9 Bertrand, Gabriel         JR CSUB                 4:27.85    4:25.46        
      23.90   26.29   26.76   26.99   27.30   27.46   26.96   27.39
      26.87   25.54                                                
 10 Feely, Jack               SO GCU                  4:28.26    4:27.12        
      24.57   26.36   26.83   27.44   27.48   27.40   27.52   27.29
      26.99   25.24                                                
 11 Saiko, Stanislav          SO GCU                  4:28.31    4:27.53        
      23.68   26.01   26.48   26.81   27.42   27.46   27.45   27.78
      27.70   26.74                                                
 12 Roe, Matt                 SO UNLV                 4:28.64    4:27.76        
      24.72   27.15   27.28   27.35   27.25   27.15   27.11   27.37
      26.83   25.55                                                
 13 Waller, Kevin             SO UW                   4:30.54    4:28.79        
      24.36   26.48   26.96   27.33   27.23   27.68   27.41   27.40
      27.42   26.52                                                
 14 Strom, Alex               JR AFA                  4:29.72    4:30.83        
      24.59   26.92   27.02   27.37   27.58   27.81   27.85   27.92
      27.36   26.41                                                
 15 Calhoon, Jayce            SR UW                   4:29.36    4:30.94        
      24.52   26.84   27.08   27.68   27.95   27.49   27.48   27.36
      27.81   26.73                                                
 16 Graves, Robby             SO AFA                  4:30.62    4:31.39        
      24.82   27.05   27.47   27.53   27.54   27.49   27.67   27.70
      27.33   26.79                                                
C - Final
 17 Jackson, Kevin            SO AFA                  4:31.56    4:27.15        
      24.50   26.38   26.64   26.63   26.91   26.97   27.38   27.64
      27.45   26.65                                                
 18 Costello, Brendan         SO UW                   4:31.38    4:28.26        
      24.67   26.28   26.98   27.17   27.53   27.24   27.25   27.29
      27.24   26.61                                                
 19 Chanas-LaRue, Aaron       SO UND                  4:32.23    4:30.00        
      24.54   26.55   26.82   27.19   27.27   27.61   27.59   27.93
      27.85   26.65                                                
 20 Cassidy, Dennis           JR CSUB                 4:34.07    4:31.99        
      24.79   27.27   27.59   27.78   27.73   27.46   27.52   27.55
      27.62   26.68                                                
 21 Connors, Nick             SO SU                   4:33.42    4:32.95        
      24.69   26.71   27.14   27.58   27.97   28.27   28.10   28.05
      27.71   26.73                                                
 22 Walls, Matthew            SO AFA                  4:33.54    4:36.99        
      24.85   27.21   27.58   28.27   28.21   28.12   28.39   28.21
      28.34   27.81                                                
 23 Phillips, Luke            SO GCU                  4:36.85    4:38.19        
      24.63   27.01   27.69   28.06   28.12   28.26   28.54   28.75
      29.26   27.87                                                
 24 Stipe, Sascha             SO SU                   4:35.84    4:44.18        
      25.36   28.42   28.53   28.47   28.75   28.98   28.51   29.13
      29.18   28.85                                                
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 4:17.23   2/27/2014 Mitchell L Huxhold, CSUB                   
         WAC: # 4:17.23   2/27/2014 Mitchell L Huxhold, CSUB-CC                
    WAC MEET: * 4:17.23   2/27/2014 Mitchell L Huxhold, CSUB                   
                4:15.29  A DIV I CUT
                4:24.99  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huxhold, Mitchell         JR CSUB                 4:26.36    4:17.23@qB     
      23.59   25.49   25.92   26.11   25.89   26.10   26.13   25.96
      26.34   25.70                                                
  2 Lucas, Noah               FR UND                  4:30.39    4:23.54 qB     
      23.90   26.12   26.72   26.75   27.01   26.78   26.54   26.76
      26.71   26.25                                                
  3 Nelson, Ryan              SO UW                   4:28.09    4:25.32 q      
      24.03   26.03   26.78   27.11   27.05   27.19   26.67   26.81
      27.02   26.63                                                
  4 Riggert, Joseph           SO UNLV                 4:38.95    4:25.51 q      
      24.27   26.11   26.74   26.85   26.81   26.77   27.20   26.95
      27.16   26.65                                                
  5 Griffel, Ethan            SR UW                   4:29.71    4:26.18 q      
      24.42   26.05   26.15   26.83   26.55   26.56   26.90   27.02
      27.87   27.83                                                
  6 Faciszewski, Andrew       FR AFA                  4:28.22    4:26.30 q      
      24.28   26.09   26.54   26.95   27.16   27.08   27.17   27.22
      26.97   26.84                                                
  7 May, Carson               SO CSUB                 4:32.34    4:26.62 q      
      24.28   26.41   27.06   27.69   27.76   27.05   27.01   27.09
      26.65   25.62                                                
  8 Kotliarsky, Alex          SR CSUB                 4:30.59    4:26.94 q      
      25.09   26.67   27.00   27.33   27.33   27.37   27.39   26.80
      26.41   25.55                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bertrand, Gabriel         JR CSUB                 4:35.18    4:27.85 q      
      24.14   26.17   26.46   27.06   27.35   27.51   27.71   27.54
      27.72   26.19                                                
 10 Feely, Jack               SO GCU                  4:35.91    4:28.26 q      
      24.40   26.20   26.84   27.19   27.36   27.35   27.40   27.58
      27.46   26.48                                                
 11 Saiko, Stanislav          SO GCU                  4:27.05    4:28.31 q      
      24.15   26.42   27.07   27.63   27.60   28.16   26.86   27.15
      27.00   26.27                                                
 12 Roe, Matt                 SO UNLV                 4:33.67    4:28.64 q      
      24.55   26.93   27.08   27.37   26.52   27.15   27.42   27.66
      27.37   26.59                                                
 13 Calhoon, Jayce            SR UW                   4:33.71    4:29.36 q      
      24.42   26.72   26.92   27.11   27.02   27.21   26.93   27.68
      27.96   27.39                                                
 14 Strom, Alex               JR AFA                  4:34.01    4:29.72 q      
      24.41   26.49   27.03   27.39   27.44   27.63   27.82   27.64
      27.12   26.75                                                
 15 Waller, Kevin             SO UW                   4:36.55    4:30.54 q      
      24.58   26.82   26.91   27.33   27.49   27.26   27.68   27.68
      27.50   27.29                                                
 16 Graves, Robby             SO AFA                  4:29.21    4:30.62 q      
      24.26   26.11   27.19   27.53   27.62   27.67   27.56   27.91
      27.77   27.00                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Costello, Brendan         SO UW                   4:38.25    4:31.38 q      
      24.00   25.55   26.34   26.56   27.27   27.36   28.02   28.87
      28.93   28.48                                                
 18 Jackson, Kevin            SO AFA                  4:26.48    4:31.56 q      
      23.95   25.92   26.73   27.09   27.31   27.54   27.88   28.25
      28.65   28.24                                                
 19 Chanas-LaRue, Aaron       SO UND                  4:42.05    4:32.23 q      
      24.37   26.64   27.06   27.15   27.43   27.69   27.85   28.32
      28.37   27.35                                                
 20 Connors, Nick             SO SU                   4:43.81    4:33.42 q      
      24.35   26.66   27.12   27.99   28.10   28.18   28.11   28.26
      27.68   26.97                                                
 21 Walls, Matthew            SO AFA                  4:31.56    4:33.54 q      
      23.99   26.47   27.34   27.86   28.08   28.04   27.72   28.32
      28.20   27.52                                                
 22 Cassidy, Dennis           JR CSUB                 4:37.74    4:34.07 q      
      24.20   26.91   27.62   27.54   27.52   27.84   27.85   28.33
      28.45   27.81                                                
 23 Stipe, Sascha             SO SU                   4:42.67    4:35.84 q      
      25.35   27.16   27.37   27.39   27.79   27.97   28.13   27.96
      28.54   28.18                                                
 24 Phillips, Luke            SO GCU                  4:35.83    4:36.85 q      
      25.02   26.92   27.67   27.94   28.29   28.71   27.90   28.25
      28.34   27.81                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Morrell, Nic              SR SU                   4:43.84    4:36.89        
      24.99   27.29   27.60   27.66   28.15   28.12   28.81   28.83
      28.20   27.24                                                
 26 Pizac, Doug               SR SU                   4:42.25    4:37.36        
      24.39   26.62   27.12   27.33   27.88   28.25   28.44   28.80
      29.19   29.34                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Stettner, Zach            JR UND                  4:52.63    4:37.44        
      24.72   26.93   26.96   27.38   27.98   28.03   28.37   28.77
      29.29   29.01                                                
 28 Moline, Kyle              JR SU                   4:42.52    4:40.36        
      24.80   27.04   27.58   27.90   28.02   28.52   28.83   29.00
      29.61   29.06                                                
 29 Abadi, Ali                SR SU                   4:49.05    4:40.86        
      25.00   27.38   28.01   28.35   28.09   28.24   28.87   29.33
      29.17   28.42                                                
 30 Vargas, Nick              FR CSUB                 4:43.72    4:41.56        
      24.93   27.54   28.20   28.50   28.97   28.80   28.97   29.09
      28.90   27.66                                                
 31 Weinert, Chris            SO SU                   4:53.70    4:42.46        
      25.22   27.45   28.29   28.30   28.97   28.95   28.74   28.93
      29.32   28.29                                                
 32 Shrader, Ethan            JR UND                  4:50.40    4:44.54        
      25.32   27.43   27.82   28.16   28.77   28.77   29.28   29.87
      29.87   29.25                                                
 33 Krzyzanowski, Russell     JR GCU                  4:49.88    4:49.87        
      25.45   27.61   27.93   28.96   29.68   29.89   30.25   30.52
      30.06   29.52                                                
 34 Kannawin, CJ              FR UND                  4:58.91    4:55.46        
      25.48   28.54   29.14   29.92   29.89   30.05   30.62   30.81
      30.63   30.38                                                
 35 Schaefer, Kieran          SR SU                   5:15.42    5:01.08        
      25.34   28.78   28.62   30.23   30.57   31.25   31.42   31.85
      31.79   31.23                                                
 -- Tillery, Kris             FR AFA                  4:44.11   X4:41.87        
      24.65   26.98   27.96   28.35   28.39   28.31   29.12   29.05
      29.76   29.30                                                
 -- Hawkins, Jackson          FR UNLV                 4:46.55   X4:44.34        
      25.57   26.90   27.69   28.28   28.51   28.74   29.40   30.17
      29.87   29.21                                                
 -- Wollkind, Spencer         JR UNLV                 4:43.62   X4:45.71        
      24.69   27.26   27.84   28.57   28.67   29.11   29.67   30.09
      30.18   29.63                                                
 -- Gauvin, David             SO GCU                  4:47.08   X5:03.48        
      25.81   27.82   28.76   29.80   30.63   31.50   31.84   32.70
      32.71   31.91                                                
 -- Stokich, Andrew           SR GCU                  4:53.53   X5:09.83        
      27.48   30.17   30.82   31.18   31.68   32.09   31.85   31.84
      31.44   31.28                                                
 
Event 8  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 4:38.48        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                           
         WAC: # 4:37.72   3/20/2003 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU                      
    WAC MEET: * 4:38.48   2/27/2003 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU                      
                4:37.01  A DIV I CUT
                4:47.79  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Paige, Michaela           SO CSUB                 4:49.76    4:48.90        
      26.01   27.96   28.51   28.99   29.43   29.45   29.39   29.72
      29.95   29.49                                                
  2 Lowther, Emma             SR NAU                  4:55.19    4:51.29        
      26.14   28.19   28.52   28.99   29.43   29.77   29.97   30.14
      30.34   29.80                                                
  3 Batiza, Delise            JR CSUB                 4:55.60    4:53.34        
      27.25   28.93   29.23   29.88   29.89   29.78   29.60   29.68
      30.00   29.10                                                
  4 Glavnyk, Iryna            FR GCU                  4:53.98    4:54.01        
      26.04   28.07   28.66   29.49   30.16   30.34   30.31   30.44
      30.84   29.66                                                
  5 Brown, Kendall            SO NAU                  4:57.48    4:54.53        
      26.80   28.61   29.14   29.57   29.93   30.01   30.15   30.56
      30.27   29.49                                                
  6 Lynch, Morgan             SR UND                  4:56.01    4:55.73        
      26.90   28.72   29.33   29.60   29.78   30.14   29.95   30.49
      30.41   30.41                                                
  7 Wright, Caitlin           SR NAU                  4:56.11    4:58.54        
      26.70   29.14   29.38   30.00   30.41   30.64   30.35   30.83
      30.94   30.15                                                
  8 Kotsur, Inha              SR GCU                  4:58.56    5:00.76        
      26.96   29.51   29.91   29.85   30.30   30.47   30.68   31.09
      31.44   30.55                                                
B - Final
  9 Barrett, Carleigh         FR UNC                  5:02.69    4:55.88        
      27.33   29.27   29.88   29.94   30.04   30.00   29.95   30.12
      30.18   29.17                                                
 10 Church, Ali               SO UND                  4:58.57    4:58.83        
      27.32   29.62   30.10   30.12   30.36   30.62   30.45   30.50
      30.32   29.42                                                
 11 Palomino, Kathryn         FR NAU                  5:01.73    4:59.36        
      27.04   29.45   29.87   30.33   30.42   30.03   30.72   31.01
      30.81   29.68                                                
 12 Soper, Mackenzie          SO NMSU                 5:03.11    4:59.97        
      27.06   29.35   29.84   30.26   30.45   30.70   30.80   30.89
      30.90   29.72                                                
 13 Nightingale, Emily        SO NMSU                 4:59.86    5:00.21        
      27.15   29.57   30.34   30.47   30.55   30.75   30.68   30.55
      30.54   29.61                                                
 14 Magnani, Samantha         SR GCU                  4:59.96    5:01.18        
      27.38   29.49   30.04   30.29   30.35   30.96   30.95   30.45
      30.87   30.40                                                
 15 Richels, Kelsey           SR UND                  5:01.69    5:03.28        
      27.07   29.68   30.44   30.83   30.79   31.05   31.35   31.10
      31.19   29.78                                                
 16 Messegee, Abigail         FR UI                   5:01.71    5:03.32        
      27.41   29.84   30.62   30.41   30.56   30.93   30.78   31.40
      31.13   30.24                                                
C - Final
 17 Brennecke, Nicole         SO NMSU                 5:03.45    5:00.91        
      27.12   29.55   29.88   30.18   30.33   30.31   30.85   31.02
      31.05   30.62                                                
 18 Brewer, Madison           FR UI                   5:09.04    5:02.52        
      27.88   29.96   30.11   30.23   30.31   30.77   31.27   30.91
      31.19   29.89                                                
 19 Stahmer, Hannah           FR UI                   5:05.39    5:03.45        
      27.07   29.49   30.51   30.69   30.93   31.04   31.24   31.25
      31.17   30.06                                                
 20 Emerson, Lucy             FR UND                  5:06.44    5:04.60        
      27.24   30.08   30.71   31.00   31.23   30.87   31.32   31.47
      31.01   29.67                                                
 21 French, Natalie           FR NMSU                 5:04.74    5:05.56        
      27.30   29.78   30.48   30.80   30.85   31.09   31.49   31.42
      31.63   30.72                                                
 22 Etz, Erika                SO UNC                  5:04.24    5:07.46        
      27.24   29.72   30.41   30.74   31.07   31.37   31.61   31.79
      32.03   31.48                                                
 23 Gehrke, Bethany           JR SU                   5:03.48    5:08.23        
      27.44   30.32   31.15   31.61   31.72   31.79   31.12   31.38
      31.31   30.39                                                
 24 Burke, Kellie             JR UNC                  5:06.35    5:13.14        
      27.68   29.78   30.59   31.13   31.63   32.10   32.64   32.78
      32.72   32.09                                                
 
Event 8  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 4:38.48        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                           
         WAC: # 4:37.72   3/20/2003 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU                      
    WAC MEET: * 4:38.48   2/27/2003 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU                      
                4:37.01  A DIV I CUT
                4:47.79  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paige, Michaela           SO CSUB                 4:57.09    4:49.76 q      
      26.24   27.86   28.70   29.04   29.52   29.43   29.71   29.96
      29.81   29.49                                                
  2 Glavnyk, Iryna            FR GCU                  4:57.36    4:53.98 q      
      26.15   27.97   28.89   29.18   30.07   30.59   30.55   30.53
      30.96   29.09                                                
  3 Lowther, Emma             SR NAU                  4:54.11    4:55.19 q      
      26.91   29.51   30.03   30.05   30.32   29.97   30.03   29.90
      29.76   28.71                                                
  4 Batiza, Delise            JR CSUB                 4:56.78    4:55.60 q      
      27.27   29.15   29.83   30.21   29.83   29.57   30.08   30.15
      30.29   29.22                                                
  5 Lynch, Morgan             SR UND                  5:00.54    4:56.01 q      
      27.35   29.14   29.81   29.85   29.86   29.94   29.83   29.90
      30.29   30.04                                                
  6 Wright, Caitlin           SR NAU                  4:55.08    4:56.11 q      
      26.57   28.55   29.84   30.26   30.32   30.43   30.67   30.26
      30.23   28.98                                                
  7 Brown, Kendall            SO NAU                  4:56.16    4:57.48 q      
      26.95   28.79   29.49   29.77   30.03   30.30   30.63   30.54
      30.90   30.08                                                
  8 Kotsur, Inha              SR GCU                  5:03.14    4:58.56 q      
      27.18   29.47   29.90   30.09   30.15   30.34   30.40   30.62
      30.55   29.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Church, Ali               SO UND                  5:02.69    4:58.57 q      
      27.22   29.53   29.96   29.96   30.16   30.14   30.16   30.71
      30.84   29.89                                                
 10 Nightingale, Emily        SO NMSU                 5:01.64    4:59.86 q      
      27.34   29.58   30.26   30.32   30.51   30.38   30.53   30.63
      30.62   29.69                                                
 11 Magnani, Samantha         SR GCU                  4:58.85    4:59.96 q      
      27.40   29.57   29.89   30.27   30.24   30.19   30.67   31.23
      30.93   29.57                                                
 12 Richels, Kelsey           SR UND                  5:04.27    5:01.69 q      
      26.91   29.48   30.67   30.49   30.70   30.61   30.86   30.96
      31.16   29.85                                                
 13 Messegee, Abigail         FR UI                   5:03.48    5:01.71 q      
      27.19   29.61   30.23   30.13   30.53   30.88   30.82   30.98
      31.00   30.34                                                
 14 Palomino, Kathryn         FR NAU                  5:00.82    5:01.73 q      
      26.65   29.07   29.93   30.32   30.52   30.85   31.16   31.37
      31.24   30.62                                                
 15 Barrett, Carleigh         FR UNC                  5:06.90    5:02.69 q      
      27.31   29.12   29.96   30.50   30.50   30.93   30.97   31.18
      31.46   30.76                                                
 16 Soper, Mackenzie          SO NMSU                 5:12.80    5:03.11 q      
      27.38   29.96   30.56   30.40   30.67   30.80   31.13   30.84
      31.14   30.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brennecke, Nicole         SO NMSU                 4:59.65    5:03.45 q      
      27.52   29.59   30.42   30.75   30.85   30.84   30.96   30.96
      31.09   30.47                                                
 18 Gehrke, Bethany           JR SU                   5:13.03    5:03.48 q      
      27.56   30.01   30.83   30.62   30.56   30.72   30.93   31.07
      30.94   30.24                                                
 19 Etz, Erika                SO UNC                  5:14.19    5:04.24 q      
      27.33   29.75   30.31   30.67   31.03   30.67   31.33   31.26
      31.16   30.73                                                
 20 French, Natalie           FR NMSU                 5:02.10    5:04.74 q      
      27.24   29.57   30.27   30.83   30.95   31.36   31.26   31.40
      31.33   30.53                                                
 21 Stahmer, Hannah           FR UI                   4:59.11    5:05.39 q      
      27.55   29.61   30.57   30.82   30.98   31.31   31.51   31.45
      31.28   30.31                                                
 22 Burke, Kellie             JR UNC                  5:05.75    5:06.35 q      
      27.41   29.50   30.22   30.53   30.73   31.08   31.54   31.72
      31.91   31.71                                                
 23 Emerson, Lucy             FR UND                  5:23.67    5:06.44 q      
      26.66   29.61   30.35   30.41   30.72   31.31   31.64   31.93
      32.23   31.58                                                
 24 Pold, Eva                 SO NAU                  5:04.15    5:07.52 q      
      27.95   29.64   30.14   30.60   30.89   31.26   31.50   31.67
      32.09   31.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Brewer, Madison           FR UI                   5:00.78    5:09.04        
      26.88   29.50   29.79   30.95   31.67   32.10   32.77   32.68
      32.22   30.48                                                
 26 Peterson, Lexi            SO UNC                  5:13.15    5:09.51        
      27.84   30.67   31.12   31.48   31.49   31.36   31.59   31.65
      31.70   30.61                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Liggett, Jane             SO SU                   5:32.22    5:10.02        
      27.53   30.37   30.92   30.90   30.70   31.28   31.71   32.16
      32.48   31.97                                                
 28 Pinger, Sidney            FR SU                   5:21.61    5:10.15        
      27.03   29.90   30.78   31.30   31.08   32.15   32.08   31.98
      32.23   31.62                                                
 29 Foster, Emma              FR SU                   5:14.36    5:10.57        
      27.65   29.87   30.99   31.36   31.52   31.93   32.25   32.27
      31.95   30.78                                                
 30 Wolter, Casey             JR UNC                  5:25.55    5:11.40        
      27.93   30.18   31.14   31.41   31.51   31.53   32.19   32.45
      31.88   31.18                                                
 30 Heinz, Faith              SR GCU                  5:11.23    5:11.40        
      28.54   30.79   31.70   32.00   31.86   31.70   31.68   31.66
      31.36   30.11                                                
 32 Gawronska, Elle           SO UNC                  5:18.64    5:12.73        
      28.80   30.98   31.76   31.86   31.89   32.05   31.94   31.74
      31.37   30.34                                                
 33 Sullivan, Colleen         SO CSUB                 5:08.18    5:13.77        
      27.81   30.01   30.77   31.04   31.43   31.75   32.32   32.57
      32.84   33.23                                                
 34 Rottman, Katie            FR SU                   5:25.36    5:20.64        
      29.45   31.60   32.02   32.50   32.31   32.40   32.60   32.87
      32.91   31.98                                                
 35 Renzini, Emily            SO UI                   5:14.41    5:20.76        
      28.68   31.11   32.00   32.44   32.53   32.72   32.91   33.13
      32.95   32.29                                                
 -- Kastigar, Hannah          FR GCU                  5:01.86   X4:56.20        
      26.50   29.08   29.88   30.16   30.31   30.45   30.38   30.62
      30.32   28.50                                                
 -- Madero, Moranda           SO NMSU                 5:06.60   X5:01.90        
      26.81   29.75   30.23   30.40   31.18   30.66   30.81   30.90
      30.68   30.48                                                
 -- Bagley, Tori              SO NMSU                 5:24.32   X5:07.27        
      27.37   29.63   30.19   30.69   31.00   31.13   31.67   32.19
      32.22   31.18                                                
 -- Ronai, Cassie             SO NAU                  5:15.60   X5:13.06        
      27.41   29.70   30.92   31.79   31.97   32.35   32.61   32.51
      32.41   31.39                                                
 -- Ungaretti, Kori           SR UI                   5:19.97   X5:13.08        
      28.52   30.72   31.25   31.52   31.98   31.96   32.13   32.18
      32.07   30.75                                                
 -- Goodwin, Mia              FR UI                   5:09.03   X5:16.99        
      27.47   30.15   30.74   31.14   31.98   32.77   32.96   33.41
      33.63   32.74                                                
 -- Mills, Claire             JR UNC                  5:29.01   X5:20.37        
      29.06   31.40   32.57   33.47   32.39   32.32   32.44   32.59
      32.73   31.40                                                
 -- Roberts, Sydney           SR UI                   5:34.82   X5:24.05        
      29.74   32.30   32.83   32.99   32.70   32.57   32.79   32.79
      33.20   32.14                                                
 -- Espinoza, Lidia           FR CSUB                 5:27.87   X5:28.70        
      28.35   30.82   32.80   33.49   33.48   33.51   34.14   34.60
      34.12   33.39                                                
 -- Cummings, Eleanor         SO CSUB                 5:44.11   X5:46.53        
      28.93   32.88   34.92   35.63   35.78   36.16   36.61   35.78
      36.05   33.79                                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:46.08        2011 J Han Kim, Drury                           
         WAC: # 1:45.85  12/16/2013 Iegor Lytvenok, GCU                        
    WAC MEET: * 1:47.07   2/27/2014 Giacomo Gremizzi, UNLV                     
                1:43.38  A DIV I CUT
                1:49.09  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lytvenok, Iegor           SO GCU                  1:47.23    1:44.84#B      
      23.36   26.12   30.61   24.75                                
  2 Kalms, Adam               JR UW                   1:47.35    1:45.14#B      
      22.75   26.09   31.26   25.04                                
  3 Gremizzi, Giacomo         JR UNLV                 1:47.07    1:45.44#B      
      22.94   26.47   30.38   25.65                                
  4 Priest, Jake              SR UNLV                 1:47.16    1:47.04*B      
      23.42   27.08   31.25   25.29                                
  5 Nechunaev, Ivan           SR GCU                  1:48.98    1:47.34 B      
      23.25   27.77   30.29   26.03                                
  6 Turner, Jordan            JR UW                   1:49.22    1:48.35 B      
      23.75   27.38   31.10   26.12                                
  7 Scalise, Kyle             SO UW                   1:49.27    1:50.24        
      23.35   28.78   31.23   26.88                                
  8 Jones, Pat                FR UW                   1:50.13    1:50.97        
      24.31   27.43   32.20   27.03                                
B - Final
  9 Barnosky, Michael         SO AFA                  1:50.47    1:48.48 B      
      23.65   27.55   30.29   26.99                                
 10 Meier, Brandon            JR UNLV                 1:50.14    1:49.75        
      23.90   28.55   30.17   27.13                                
 11 Davis, Devon              FR AFA                  1:50.61    1:50.19        
      23.48   26.97   32.63   27.11                                
 12 Smith, Austin             JR UND                  1:51.21    1:50.50        
      23.50   28.68   31.14   27.18                                
 13 Bruce, Tomas              SR CSUB                 1:51.43    1:50.91        
      23.94   27.79   33.15   26.03                                
 14 McCormick, Mike           JR UW                   1:51.68    1:51.70        
      24.48   28.37   31.77   27.08                                
 15 Leonhardt, Paul           SR AFA                  1:51.50    1:53.76        
      24.01   28.57   33.68   27.50                                
 16 Kastigar, Adam            SO GCU                  1:52.17    1:55.03        
      24.29   28.86   34.27   27.61                                
C - Final
 17 Gannon, Adam              SR UND                  1:52.30    1:50.86        
      24.17   29.63   32.00   25.06                                
 18 Wieser, Sam               JR AFA                  1:54.15    1:51.93        
      24.56   29.15   31.68   26.54                                
 19 Godfrey, Trent            FR GCU                  1:52.44    1:52.71        
      23.81   29.67   32.16   27.07                                
 20 Fanter, Kevin             FR AFA                  1:53.61    1:52.88        
      25.10   29.62   30.91   27.25                                
 21 Wheeler, Gabe             SO SU                   1:53.34    1:53.46        
      24.79   29.06   31.22   28.39                                
 22 Mitchell, Kevin           SO AFA                  1:53.49    1:54.02        
      23.22   29.24   33.80   27.76                                
 23 Oleson, Dane              SR CSUB                 1:54.37    1:54.10        
      25.67   29.10   32.41   26.92                                
 24 Obembe, Obi               SO UND                  1:54.54    1:58.92        
      24.19   28.99   35.47   30.27                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:46.08        2011 J Han Kim, Drury                           
         WAC: # 1:45.85  12/16/2013 Iegor Lytvenok, GCU                        
    WAC MEET: * 1:47.07   2/27/2014 Giacomo Gremizzi, UNLV                     
                1:43.38  A DIV I CUT
                1:49.09  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gremizzi, Giacomo         JR UNLV                 1:46.97    1:47.07*qB     
      23.64   26.32   30.86   26.25                                
  2 Priest, Jake              SR UNLV                 1:48.90    1:47.16 qB     
      23.05   26.90   31.55   25.66                                
  3 Lytvenok, Iegor           SO GCU                  1:45.85    1:47.23 qB     
      23.57   26.21   32.00   25.45                                
  4 Kalms, Adam               JR UW                   1:48.14    1:47.35 qB     
      23.06   26.76   31.43   26.10                                
  5 Nechunaev, Ivan           SR GCU                  1:47.89    1:48.98 qB     
      23.16   28.13   31.24   26.45                                
  6 Turner, Jordan            JR UW                   1:50.04    1:49.22 q      
      23.51   27.34   31.57   26.80                                
  7 Scalise, Kyle             SO UW                   1:53.04    1:49.27 q      
      23.38   28.55   30.98   26.36                                
  8 Jones, Pat                FR UW                   1:55.54    1:50.13 q      
      24.42   26.89   31.83   26.99                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Meier, Brandon            JR UNLV                 1:50.51    1:50.14 q      
      23.84   27.65   30.36   28.29                                
 10 Barnosky, Michael         SO AFA                  1:49.71    1:50.47 q      
      23.76   28.14   30.61   27.96                                
 11 Davis, Devon              FR AFA                  1:52.24    1:50.61 q      
      23.55   27.78   32.93   26.35                                
 12 Smith, Austin             JR UND                  1:54.70    1:51.21 q      
      23.63   28.83   31.26   27.49                                
 13 Bruce, Tomas              SR CSUB                 1:54.45    1:51.43 q      
      23.89   27.99   32.95   26.60                                
 14 Leonhardt, Paul           SR AFA                  1:49.67    1:51.50 q      
      23.53   28.03   32.44   27.50                                
 15 McCormick, Mike           JR UW                   1:57.48    1:51.68 q      
      24.43   28.48   31.52   27.25                                
 16 Kastigar, Adam            SO GCU                  1:51.81    1:52.17 q      
      24.38   28.31   32.78   26.70                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gannon, Adam              SR UND                  1:53.18    1:52.30 q      
      23.52   28.89   32.78   27.11                                
 18 Godfrey, Trent            FR GCU                  1:51.93    1:52.44 q      
      22.94   28.34   33.33   27.83                                
 19 Baldacci, Collin          FR UNLV                 1:54.07    1:53.01 q      
      24.17   26.73   33.79   28.32                                
 20 Wheeler, Gabe             SO SU                   2:00.95    1:53.34 q      
      24.75   29.94   31.11   27.54                                
 21 Mitchell, Kevin           SO AFA                  1:53.73    1:53.49 q      
      23.71   29.21   33.52   27.05                                
 22 Fanter, Kevin             FR AFA                  1:53.42    1:53.61 q      
      24.94   28.70   31.46   28.51                                
 23 Wieser, Sam               JR AFA                  1:53.25    1:54.15 q      
      24.11   29.19   32.53   28.32                                
 24 Oleson, Dane              SR CSUB                 2:00.49    1:54.37 q      
      25.61   29.11   32.71   26.94                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Obembe, Obi               SO UND                  1:59.65    1:54.54        
      23.70   27.71   34.69   28.44                                
 26 Jacobson, Dan             SR UND                  1:57.25    1:54.96        
      24.01   28.61   35.68   26.66                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Van Farowe, Lee           SO SU                   1:57.55    1:55.26        
      24.16   28.45   35.14   27.51                                
 28 El Kamash, Youssef        FR GCU                  1:55.97    1:55.36        
      24.34   30.92   31.24   28.86                                
 29 Burbayev, Aslan           SO GCU                  2:01.26    1:55.56        
      24.56   30.99   30.34   29.67                                
 30 Emery, Brett              SO CSUB                 1:58.17    1:55.57        
      24.25   29.80   33.25   28.27                                
 31 Webb, Connor              FR SU                   2:00.33    1:56.13        
      24.97   30.37   32.66   28.13                                
 32 Fisher, Jake              SO UND                  2:01.45    1:56.29        
      24.37   28.95   34.11   28.86                                
 33 Niemann, Taylor           FR CSUB                 2:00.50    1:56.45        
      25.46   30.21   33.06   27.72                                
 34 Ledford, Sean             SO AFA                  1:53.70    1:57.61        
      23.39   28.96   36.00   29.26                                
 35 Perry, Damon              SO SU                   2:02.31    1:58.14        
      24.94   29.54   35.41   28.25                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:56.81        2002 A Kejzar, SMU                              
         WAC: # 1:55.64   2/26/1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                     
    WAC MEET: * 1:56.43   2/25/1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                     
                1:55.72  A DIV I CUT
                2:01.59  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Millet, Rachel            JR UI                   2:01.13    1:59.60 B      
      25.61   28.85   36.73   28.41                                
  2 Kastigar, Hannah          FR GCU                  2:02.15    2:00.68 B      
      25.71   30.03   35.37   29.57                                
  3 Burnes, Jordan            SR NAU                  2:03.06    2:02.65        
      26.70   32.16   33.81   29.98                                
  4 Kiss, Tricia              SR NMSU                 2:03.80    2:02.75        
      26.85   29.98   36.45   29.47                                
  5 Palmer, Rachel            SR NAU                  2:04.29    2:03.68        
      26.37   30.26   36.90   30.15                                
  6 Grabanski, Erin           JR UND                  2:02.67    2:03.98        
      26.40   29.60   37.13   30.85                                
  7 Goncalves, Nicolette      SO CSUB                 2:04.08    2:04.72        
      26.54   30.55   37.70   29.93                                
  8 Legge, Jessica            JR NMSU                 2:03.52    2:06.24        
      26.58   31.83   36.65   31.18                                
B - Final
  9 Hernandez, Paola          FR CSUB                 2:06.22    2:04.11        
      27.04   30.28   38.48   28.31                                
 10 Williams, Lyndsay         SR UI                   2:04.32    2:04.36        
      27.41   32.95   35.42   28.58                                
 11 Van Oost, Courtney        SR UNC                  2:04.38    2:04.60        
      27.14   29.72   38.32   29.42                                
 12 Smith, Stirling           SR NAU                  2:06.80    2:04.76        
      27.63   32.15   34.63   30.35                                
 13 Papke, Victoria           FR UI                   2:06.10    2:04.78        
      26.50   31.10   37.69   29.49                                
 14 Coan, Rebecca             SO GCU                  2:07.03    2:04.88        
      26.05   32.61   37.21   29.01                                
 15 Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise    FR SU                   2:06.65    2:06.22        
      27.47   33.28   35.46   30.01                                
 16 Kuni, Kim                 FR UNC                  2:06.61    2:07.39        
      26.61   31.93   38.89   29.96                                
C - Final
 17 Volk, Diana               SR GCU                  2:07.12    2:05.81        
      27.49   32.81   36.36   29.15                                
 18 Lennert, Dorottya         SO NMSU                 2:08.11    2:05.98        
      26.26   33.09   37.26   29.37                                
 19 Pruett, Monica            SO NAU                  2:08.55    2:06.66        
      28.39   32.84   35.66   29.77                                
 20 Ramirez, Laura            FR UNC                  2:09.04    2:07.71        
      26.38   32.53   38.68   30.12                                
 21 Peterson, Rachel          JR UI                   2:08.53    2:08.30        
      27.84   34.47   35.66   30.33                                
 22 Graves, Molly             SO GCU                  2:08.16    2:08.65        
      27.78   33.90   36.73   30.24                                
 23 Lenhoff, Sara             FR NAU                  2:08.31    2:08.83        
      26.32   30.85   40.34   31.32                                
 24 Mischkot, Sammi           SR UI                   2:08.47    2:08.87        
      28.20   30.60   39.97   30.10                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:56.81        2002 A Kejzar, SMU                              
         WAC: # 1:55.64   2/26/1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                     
    WAC MEET: * 1:56.43   2/25/1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                     
                1:55.72  A DIV I CUT
                2:01.59  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Millet, Rachel            JR UI                   2:00.36    2:01.13 qB     
                                                      29.09        
  2 Kastigar, Hannah          FR GCU                  2:00.99    2:02.15 q      
      26.59   30.59   36.09   28.88                                
  3 Grabanski, Erin           JR UND                  2:06.57    2:02.67 q      
      26.20   29.25   36.82   30.40                                
  4 Burnes, Jordan            SR NAU                  2:06.35    2:03.06 q      
      26.75   31.33   34.56   30.42                                
  5 Legge, Jessica            JR NMSU                 2:04.89    2:03.52 q      
                                                      30.37        
  6 Kiss, Tricia              SR NMSU                 2:06.90    2:03.80 q      
      26.92   30.42   36.44   30.02                                
  7 Goncalves, Nicolette      SO CSUB                 2:08.17    2:04.08 q      
      26.56   30.91   36.86   29.75                                
  8 Palmer, Rachel            SR NAU                  2:04.86    2:04.29 q      
      26.49   29.94   37.23   30.63                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williams, Lyndsay         SR UI                   2:06.43    2:04.32 q      
                                                      28.80        
 10 Van Oost, Courtney        SR UNC                  2:05.66    2:04.38 q      
      27.10   29.71   37.76   29.81                                
 11 Papke, Victoria           FR UI                   2:13.31    2:06.10 q      
      26.39   30.77   38.48   30.46                                
 12 Hernandez, Paola          FR CSUB                 2:06.07    2:06.22 q      
                                                      29.61        
 13 Kuni, Kim                 FR UNC                  2:09.76    2:06.61 q      
      26.18   31.69   38.68   30.06                                
 14 Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise    FR SU                   2:06.09    2:06.65 q      
      27.26   32.52   35.98   30.89                                
 15 Smith, Stirling           SR NAU                  2:09.52    2:06.80 q      
                                                      31.29        
 16 Coan, Rebecca             SO GCU                  2:05.79    2:07.03 q      
      26.05   33.68   37.63   29.67                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Volk, Diana               SR GCU                  2:09.26    2:07.12 q      
      27.60   32.54   37.34   29.64                                
 18 Lindquist, Jori           FR NAU                  2:09.36    2:07.75 q      
      27.63   30.49   39.83   29.80                                
 19 Lennert, Dorottya         SO NMSU                 2:06.65    2:08.11 q      
      26.29   33.44   38.10   30.28                                
 20 Graves, Molly             SO GCU                  2:09.20    2:08.16 q      
                                                      31.14        
 21 Lenhoff, Sara             FR NAU                  2:12.57    2:08.31 q      
      26.49   30.76   39.80   31.26                                
 22 Mischkot, Sammi           SR UI                   2:11.98    2:08.47 q      
      28.03   30.08   40.12   30.24                                
 23 Pruett, Monica            SO NAU                  2:06.82    2:08.55 q      
                                                      30.75        
 24 Ramirez, Laura            FR UNC                  2:12.15    2:09.04 q      
      27.13   33.69   38.47   29.75                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Merwin, Camille           SR UND                  2:10.54    2:09.08        
      28.26   32.69   37.04   31.09                                
 26 Frey, Steph               FR UND                  2:09.71    2:09.09        
      27.23   34.32   37.54   30.00                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Jeske, McKenzie           FR UND                  2:11.94    2:09.40        
      27.37   33.15   36.92   31.96                                
 28 Sabourin, Kate            FR SU                   2:14.30    2:09.83        
      28.15   33.38   38.20   30.10                                
 29 Zamora, Felicia           FR CSUB                 2:15.24    2:09.96        
      28.08   31.48   39.17   31.23                                
 30 Milobar, Dylana           FR CSUB                 2:15.60    2:10.06        
      27.17   34.48   36.10   32.31                                
 31 Perry, Annika             FR SU                   2:15.10    2:10.30        
      27.84   33.15   37.87   31.44                                
 32 Fryrear, Jasmine          JR UNC                  2:12.19    2:10.38        
      28.02   32.39   38.98   30.99                                
 33 Wymer, Stacey             SR GCU                  2:11.06    2:11.38        
      28.74   31.46   39.29   31.89                                
 34 Stevens, Nicole           FR UND                  2:16.21    2:11.43        
      28.62   34.12   36.67   32.02                                
 35 Derflinger, Andrea        SR NAU                  2:12.27    2:11.45        
      27.40   33.54   39.76   30.75                                
 36 Robertson, Katie          SO GCU                  2:10.38    2:11.79        
                                                      32.30        
 37 Gant, Mackenzie           JR SU                   2:14.68    2:11.97        
      28.14   32.34   40.10   31.39                                
 38 Morris, Logan             FR NMSU                 2:11.78    2:12.22        
      28.20   34.12   37.62   32.28                                
 39 Clark, Kayla              JR GCU                  2:15.52    2:13.42        
      28.32   34.76   39.40   30.94                                
 40 Christiansen, Sara        FR CSUB                 2:20.53    2:15.29        
      29.08   35.93   37.57   32.71                                
 41 Osterberg, Aime           SR GCU                  2:14.61    2:16.45        
      28.86   35.96   37.74   33.89                                
 41 Lozano, Caitlyn           SO CSUB                 2:16.02    2:16.45        
      27.72   35.32   42.90   30.51                                
 -- Goodwin, Mia              FR UI                   2:10.60         X         
 -- Baker, Caitlin            FR NAU                  2:12.82   X2:07.54        
      27.86   32.82   36.01   30.85                                
 -- Zuniga, Brianna           SR NMSU                 2:18.41   X2:11.34        
      27.44   30.83   40.45   32.62                                
 -- Miller, Sarah             SO UNC                  2:17.61   X2:12.78        
      28.62   34.31   39.74   30.11                                
 -- Brittain, Brooke          SO NAU                  2:14.36   X2:13.68        
      28.17   31.63   42.27   31.61                                
 -- DiGregorio, Teresa        SO UND                  2:15.13   X2:16.99        
      28.22   35.48   40.15   33.14                                
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 19.19        2006 C Jones, NCSA                                
         WAC: # 19.30   2/27/2014 Dillon R Virva, UNLV-CA                      
    WAC MEET: * 19.30   2/27/2014 Dillon R Virva, UNLV                         
                19.32  A DIV I CUT
                20.19  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Virva, Dillon             FR UNLV                   19.30      19.11@A      
       9.20    9.91                                                
  2 Paco-Pedroni, Tom         FR UNLV                   19.81      19.63 B      
       9.65    9.98                                                
  3 Branning, Michael         SR GCU                    19.86      19.77 B      
       9.47   10.30                                                
  4 Glazunov, Illya           SO GCU                    19.82      19.80 B      
       9.62   10.18                                                
  5 Lameynardie, Samuel       FR UNLV                   20.15      19.95 B      
       9.70   10.25                                                
  6 Passos, Gui               JR UNLV                   19.96      19.98 B      
       9.62   10.36                                                
  7 Dunne, Ryan               JR AFA                    20.27      20.13 B      
       9.79   10.34                                                
  8 MacQuarrie, Colin         SO UND                    20.28      20.27        
       9.85   10.42                                                
B - Final
  9 Brotherton, Tanner        SO GCU                    20.43      20.20        
       9.85   10.35                                                
 10 Dmitriyenko, Alexandr     SO GCU                    20.30      20.37        
       9.94   10.43                                                
 11 Carter, Bryce             SO UW                     20.39      20.38        
       9.78   10.60                                                
 11 Frey, Jeff                SR UW                     20.41      20.38        
       9.86   10.52                                                
 13 Wahlers, Thomas           JR GCU                    20.32      20.40        
       9.98   10.42                                                
 14 Machado, Henrique         FR UNLV                   20.46      20.43        
       9.94   10.49                                                
 15 Lambros, Jacob            FR GCU                    20.46      20.52        
       9.98   10.54                                                
 16 Frank, George             SO AFA                    20.53      20.54        
C - Final
 17 Cverle, Fran              SR CSUB                   20.64      20.40        
 18 El Kamash, Mazen          FR GCU                    20.76      20.51        
 18 Wojciechowski, Louis      SO CSUB                   20.80      20.51        
 20 O'Leary, Ryan             JR UW                     20.62      20.54        
 21 Schelling, Tanner         FR SU                     20.56      20.57        
 22 MacDonald, Angus          SR AFA                    20.72      20.61        
 23 Newmann, Micah            SR AFA                    20.85      20.79        
 24 Hanaoka Dini, Caio           UNLV                   20.56      20.82        
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 19.19        2006 C Jones, NCSA                                
         WAC: # 19.30   2/27/2014 Dillon R Virva, UNLV-CA                      
    WAC MEET: * 19.30   2/27/2014 Dillon R Virva, UNLV                         
                19.32  A DIV I CUT
                20.19  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Virva, Dillon             FR UNLV                   19.37      19.30#qA     
       9.25   10.05                                                
  2 Paco-Pedroni, Tom         FR UNLV                   20.09      19.81 qB     
       9.70   10.11                                                
  3 Glazunov, Illya           SO GCU                    19.95      19.82 qB     
       9.72   10.10                                                
  4 Branning, Michael         SR GCU                    19.98      19.86 qB     
       9.59   10.27                                                
  5 Passos, Gui               JR UNLV                   19.96      19.96 qB     
       9.65   10.31                                                
  6 Lameynardie, Samuel       FR UNLV                   20.60      20.15 qB     
       9.85   10.30                                                
  7 Dunne, Ryan               JR AFA                    20.22      20.27 q      
       9.89   10.38                                                
  8 MacQuarrie, Colin         SO UND                    21.08      20.28 q      
       9.83   10.45                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dmitriyenko, Alexandr     SO GCU                    20.40      20.30 q      
       9.94   10.36                                                
 10 Wahlers, Thomas           JR GCU                    20.44      20.32 q      
       9.96   10.36                                                
 11 Carter, Bryce             SO UW                     20.93      20.39 q      
       9.81   10.58                                                
 12 Frey, Jeff                SR UW                     20.85      20.41 q      
      10.00   10.41                                                
 13 Brotherton, Tanner        SO GCU                    20.72      20.43 q      
       9.93   10.50                                                
 14 Machado, Henrique         FR UNLV                   20.96      20.46 q      
       9.97   10.49                                                
 14 Lambros, Jacob            FR GCU                    20.83      20.46 q      
      10.01   10.45                                                
 16 Frank, George             SO AFA                    20.82      20.53 q      
       9.93   10.60                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hanaoka Dini, Caio           UNLV                   21.55      20.56 q      
       9.92   10.64                                                
 17 Schelling, Tanner         FR SU                     21.03      20.56 q      
       9.94   10.62                                                
 19 Szele, David              JR UNLV                   20.69      20.58 q      
      10.06   10.52                                                
 20 O'Leary, Ryan             JR UW                     20.60      20.62 q      
       9.85   10.77                                                
 21 Cverle, Fran              SR CSUB                   20.97      20.64 q      
      10.18   10.46                                                
 22 Tarazona, Dylan           FR UNLV                   20.96      20.70 q      
      10.02   10.68                                                
 23 MacDonald, Angus          SR AFA                    20.63      20.72 q      
       9.94   10.78                                                
 24 El Kamash, Mazen          FR GCU                    20.98      20.76 q      
      10.23   10.53                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Wojciechowski, Louis      SO CSUB                   21.52      20.80        
      10.07   10.73                                                
 26 Wanot, Bart               JR SU                     21.18      20.95        
      10.16   10.79                                                
 26 Mendez, Tomas             SR SU                     21.28      20.95        
      10.19   10.76                                                
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 28 Harvey, Bryan             SO UNLV                   21.39      20.96        
      10.10   10.86                                                
 29 Schultz, Wes              JR UND                    21.48      21.00        
      10.37   10.63                                                
 30 Kida, Everton             SR GCU                    21.96      21.07        
      10.24   10.83                                                
 31 Koken, Matt               SO UND                    22.01      21.27        
      10.43   10.84                                                
 32 Richey-Luna, Jack         FR CSUB                   22.06      21.35        
      10.37   10.98                                                
 33 McCague, Erik             SO UND                    21.89      21.41        
      10.45   10.96                                                
 34 Barnard, Alec             FR SU                     22.51      21.67        
      10.60   11.07                                                
 35 Cox, Michael              FR SU                     22.22      21.74        
      10.60   11.14                                                
 36 Bullington, Danny         FR UNLV                   22.16      22.01        
      10.35   11.66                                                
 -- Newmann, Micah            SR AFA                    20.87     X20.85        
      10.15   10.70                                                
 -- Dahle, Jordan             FR AFA                    21.15     X21.01        
      10.37   10.64                                                
 -- Locke, Jackson            FR AFA                    20.78     X21.11        
      10.42   10.69                                                
 -- Singleton, Jordan         SR CSUB                   22.01     X21.35        
      10.36   10.99                                                
 -- Rutecki, Nick             SR UW                     21.29     X21.54        
      10.57   10.97                                                
 -- Young, Justin             JR CSUB                      NT     X22.16        
      10.88   11.28                                                
 -- Adams, Wyatt              JR UNLV                   20.99     X22.35        
      10.32   12.03                                                
 -- Scozzaro, Michael         SR GCU                    23.29     X22.61        
      11.21   11.40                                                
 -- Knoche, Zach              FR AFA                    26.60     X26.51        
      12.25   14.26                                                
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 21.76   2/20/2014 A  Apostalon, SDSU                           
         WAC: # 21.77   3/17/1994 Amy Van Dyken, CSU                           
    WAC MEET: * 22.30   2/24/2011 Amber Boucher, BSU                           
                21.99  A DIV I CUT
                22.99  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Erica           JR UI                     23.17      23.08        
      11.13   11.95                                                
  2 Koens, Jovanna            FR GCU                    23.28      23.21        
      11.24   11.97                                                
  3 Funk, Courtney            SO UND                    23.57      23.62        
      11.38   12.24                                                
  4 Venlos, Megan             SR UI                     23.57      23.63        
      11.60   12.03                                                
  5 Kaufman, Lauren           JR CSUB                   23.70      23.68        
      11.38   12.30                                                
  6 Lange, Kelsey             SO CSUB                   23.78      23.72        
      11.68   12.04                                                
  7 Monks, Kirah              JR UI                     23.80      23.99        
  8 Tonsager, Alison          JR UND                    23.78      24.15        
      11.52   12.63                                                
B - Final
  9 Huff, Alex                JR NAU                    23.99      23.83        
 10 Vo, Chrisy                SO CSUB                   23.81      23.86        
      11.66   12.20                                                
 11 Reber, Chelsey            SO NMSU                   23.86      23.87        
      11.69   12.18                                                
 12 Wessman, Rachael          JR UND                    23.84      23.89        
      11.45   12.44                                                
 13 Juergens, Alexis          JR NAU                    23.89      23.93        
      11.64   12.29                                                
 14 Riggle, Gina              SR UNC                    23.92      23.96        
      11.75   12.21                                                
 15 Polito, Catherine         SR GCU                    23.87      24.10        
      11.87   12.23                                                
 16 Giles, Erin               FR NMSU                   23.95      24.17        
      11.90   12.27                                                
C - Final
 17 Sterbis, Jamie            SO UI                     24.26      23.97        
      11.57   12.40                                                
 18 Hendricks, Sami           SO UI                     24.06      24.00        
      11.72   12.28                                                
 19 Walth, Cassie             SO UND                    24.25      24.03        
      11.74   12.29                                                
 20 Frazee, Trinity           SO NAU                    23.96      24.06        
      11.68   12.38                                                
 21 Rupp, Cassandra           SO NMSU                   24.08      24.11        
      11.78   12.33                                                
 22 Gillespie, Alli           JR CSUB                   24.18      24.25        
      11.80   12.45                                                
 23 LaPorte, Jenny            SO UNC                    24.31      24.33        
      11.84   12.49                                                
 24 Schwab, Alli              FR UND                    24.14      24.73        
      11.84   12.89                                                
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 21.76   2/20/2014 A  Apostalon, SDSU                           
         WAC: # 21.77   3/17/1994 Amy Van Dyken, CSU                           
    WAC MEET: * 22.30   2/24/2011 Amber Boucher, BSU                           
                21.99  A DIV I CUT
                22.99  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Erica           JR UI                     23.60      23.17 q      
      11.23   11.94                                                
  2 Koens, Jovanna            FR GCU                    23.38      23.28 q      
      11.29   11.99                                                
  3 Funk, Courtney            SO UND                    23.81      23.57 q      
      11.33   12.24                                                
  3 Venlos, Megan             SR UI                     24.05      23.57 q      
      11.62   11.95                                                
  5 Kaufman, Lauren           JR CSUB                   23.99      23.70 q      
      11.53   12.17                                                
  6 Lange, Kelsey             SO CSUB                   24.11      23.78 q      
      11.55   12.23                                                
  6 Tonsager, Alison          JR UND                    24.74      23.78 q      
      11.39   12.39                                                
  8 Monks, Kirah              JR UI                     24.06      23.80 q      
      11.80   12.00                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vo, Chrisy                SO CSUB                   24.33      23.81 q      
      11.68   12.13                                                
 10 Wessman, Rachael          JR UND                    24.32      23.84 q      
      11.54   12.30                                                
 11 Reber, Chelsey            SO NMSU                   24.29      23.86 q      
      11.74   12.12                                                
 12 Polito, Catherine         SR GCU                    23.86      23.87 q      
      11.58   12.29                                                
 13 Juergens, Alexis          JR NAU                    23.72      23.89 q      
      11.61   12.28                                                
 14 Riggle, Gina              SR UNC                    24.09      23.92 q      
      11.65   12.27                                                
 15 Giles, Erin               FR NMSU                   23.72      23.95 q      
      11.81   12.14                                                
 16 Huff, Alex                JR NAU                    24.69      23.99 q      
      11.72   12.27                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hendricks, Sami           SO UI                     24.06      24.06 q      
      11.76   12.30                                                
 18 Rupp, Cassandra           SO NMSU                   24.13      24.08 q      
      11.85   12.23                                                
 19 Gillespie, Alli           JR CSUB                   25.15      24.18 q      
      11.88   12.30                                                
 20 Walth, Cassie             SO UND                    24.42      24.25 q      
      11.78   12.47                                                
 21 Sterbis, Jamie            SO UI                     24.42      24.26 q      
      11.90   12.36                                                
 22 LaPorte, Jenny            SO UNC                    25.00      24.31 q      
      11.74   12.57                                                
 23 Van Raalte, Meghan        SO CSUB                   24.70      24.35 q      
      11.79   12.56                                                
 24 Randolf, Melissa          JR SU                     24.93      24.44 q      
      11.83   12.61                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Alger, Kira               SR UNC                    24.61      24.49        
      12.02   12.47                                                
 26 Bock, Carlee              FR SU                     25.13      24.51        
      12.07   12.44                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Weyer, Alexa              SO UND                    24.96      24.59        
      11.96   12.63                                                
 28 Kroening, Katrina         SO GCU                    24.94      24.61        
      12.14   12.47                                                
 29 Doi, Nicole               SR SU                     24.96      24.66        
      11.90   12.76                                                
 30 Bayless, Stephanie        SO SU                     25.01      24.68        
      11.95   12.73                                                
 31 Griffing, Laura           JR UI                     25.49      24.71        
      12.10   12.61                                                
 32 Hogan, Kaitlyn            JR NMSU                   26.70      24.72        
      12.11   12.61                                                
 33 Kirby, Melissa            SR UI                     25.31      24.83        
      12.03   12.80                                                
 34 Van Maren, Caroline       JR SU                     25.34      24.89        
      12.17   12.72                                                
 35 Hoffman, Kristin          FR SU                     25.53      25.03        
      12.46   12.57                                                
 36 Rodriguez, Rachael        FR SU                     25.71      25.16        
      12.26   12.90                                                
 37 Frey, Melanie             SR SU                     25.95      25.47        
      12.39   13.08                                                
 38 Stephens, Renee           SR UNC                    25.71      25.74        
      12.75   12.99                                                
 39 Plestina, Dora            SO GCU                    28.20      25.80        
      12.65   13.15                                                
 40 Dean, Whitney             SR SU                     27.59      26.98        
      13.13   13.85                                                
 41 Kazakeviciute, Urte       FR NAU                       NT      29.58        
      13.71   15.87                                                
 -- Coan, Rebecca             SO GCU                    23.66     X23.66        
      11.45   12.21                                                
 -- Frazee, Trinity           SO NAU                    24.44     X23.96        
      11.66   12.30                                                
 -- Schwab, Alli              FR UND                    24.49     X24.14        
      11.62   12.52                                                
 -- Puk, Sami                 SR UND                    24.55     X24.30        
      11.90   12.40                                                
 -- Boese, Brenna             JR UNC                    24.82     X24.36        
      11.90   12.46                                                
 -- Russell, Becky            SR NAU                    25.24     X24.49        
      11.94   12.55                                                
 -- Dove, Jeanette            SR CSUB                   24.61     X24.52        
      11.95   12.57                                                
 -- Morrell, Mariah           SO NMSU                      NT     X24.55        
      11.91   12.64                                                
 -- Awalt, Brittney           FR NMSU                   25.29     X24.76        
      11.89   12.87                                                
 -- Himmelberger, Jacklyn     FR UI                     24.92     X25.04        
      11.99   13.05                                                
 -- Broome, Abbie             FR NMSU                      NT     X25.13        
      12.12   13.01                                                
 -- Peseau, Hannah            SO GCU                    25.10     X25.35        
      12.37   12.98                                                
 -- Zuniga, Alessandra        SR NMSU                   26.41     X25.44        
      12.43   13.01                                                
 -- Clark-Warren, Lindsay     SO NAU                    25.68     X25.58        
      12.47   13.11                                                
 -- Osterberg, Aime           SR GCU                    25.84     X25.61        
      12.55   13.06                                                
 -- Dravis, Anna              SO CSUB                   26.83     X25.62        
      12.64   12.98                                                
 -- Graves, Molly             SO GCU                    24.75     X25.70        
      12.30   13.40                                                
 -- Biedenbach, Abby          JR UI                     26.50     X26.63        
      12.94   13.69                                                
 -- Gottlieb, Ashani          SR NAU                    26.71     X26.92        
      12.77   14.15                                                
 
Event 13  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 358.65  10/19/2013 Dominic Vallejo, AFA                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zillweger, Nathanael      SO AFA                   275.60     334.80        
  2 Vallejo, Dominic          SO AFA                   328.55     330.10        
  3 Eberle, Rick              SR UND                   289.35     327.95        
  4 Rehmeier, Jake            FR UW                    292.05     298.75        
  5 Campbell, Derek           SR UW                    272.20     297.15        
  6 Golling, Michael          JR UND                   278.50     291.95        
  7 Eckebrecht, AJ            FR AFA                   267.30     269.75        
  8 James, Lucas              FR UNLV                  274.65     265.30        
B - Final
  9 Greenwald, Tyler          FR CSUB                  255.45     258.95        
 10 Metcalf, Clayton          SO UND                   256.90     248.60        
 11 Sullivan, Spenser         FR UNLV                  252.45     246.00        
 12 Pecci, Alex               SR AFA                   246.10     244.90        
 13 Copeland, Greg            JR AFA                   230.65     235.60        
 14 Cialkowski, Peter         SR AFA                   245.60     227.70        
 15 Krawza, Keith             FR UND                   226.50     222.00        
 16 Angelo, Justin            FR CSUB                  234.55     209.85        
 
Event 13  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 358.65  10/19/2013 Dominic Vallejo, AFA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vallejo, Dominic          SO AFA                   358.65     328.55 q      
  2 Rehmeier, Jake            FR UW                        NP     292.05 q      
  3 Eberle, Rick              SR UND                       NP     289.35 q      
  4 Golling, Michael          JR UND                       NP     278.50 q      
  5 Zillweger, Nathanael      SO AFA                   287.60     275.60 q      
  6 James, Lucas              FR UNLV                      NP     274.65 q      
  7 Campbell, Derek           SR UW                        NP     272.20 q      
  8 Eckebrecht, AJ            FR AFA                   234.05     267.30 q      
  9 Metcalf, Clayton          SO UND                       NP     256.90 q      
 10 Greenwald, Tyler          FR CSUB                      NP     255.45 q      
 11 Sullivan, Spenser         FR UNLV                      NP     252.45 q      
 12 Pecci, Alex               SR AFA                   284.80     246.10 q      
 13 Cialkowski, Peter         SR AFA                       NP     245.60 q      
 14 Angelo, Justin            FR CSUB                      NP     234.55 q      
 15 Copeland, Greg            JR AFA                   246.08     230.65 q      
 16 Krawza, Keith             FR UND                       NP     226.50 q      
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 396.95   1/12/2008 Candice Minette, NEV                        
    WAC MEET: * 386.60   2/24/2006 QiongJie Huang, UH                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jameson, Mairin           SR UI                    289.65     332.15        
  2 Hunt, Paige               SR UI                    306.50     315.95        
  3 Jackson, Chelsea          SO NAU                   304.45     315.85        
  4 Geiger, Alexa             FR NAU                   280.60     310.15        
  5 Reifel, Lauren            SO NMSU                  270.20     290.50        
  6 Townsend, Carlye          SO NAU                   265.50     274.95        
  7 Ruiz, Audrey              SO NMSU                  266.80     264.50        
  8 Potterf, Kelsi            SR UI                    274.70     261.15        
B - Final
  9 Porter, Jaymee            SR NMSU                  258.55     274.60        
 10 Waldbillig, Rachael       SR UND                   253.95     264.60        
 11 Smith, Kelsey             SO UNC                   260.45     260.85        
 12 Eissinger, Lexi           SO UND                   230.85     231.95        
 13 Rather, Kellye            SO UNC                   220.10     223.90        
 14 Gore, Melissa             FR CSUB                  233.60     213.65        
 15 Thorstenson, Rachel       FR UND                   222.75     208.95        
 16 Barker, Sarah             SO CSUB                  221.40     204.60        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         WAC: # 396.95   1/12/2008 Candice Minette, NEV                        
    WAC MEET: * 386.60   2/24/2006 QiongJie Huang, UH                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunt, Paige               SR UI                    331.36     306.50 q      
  2 Jackson, Chelsea          SO NAU                       NP     304.45 q      
  3 Jameson, Mairin           SR UI                    282.45     289.65 q      
  4 Geiger, Alexa             FR NAU                       NP     280.60 q      
  5 Potterf, Kelsi            SR UI                    230.63     274.70 q      
  6 Reifel, Lauren            SO NMSU                  245.85     270.20 q      
  7 Ruiz, Audrey              SO NMSU                  268.35     266.80 q      
  8 Townsend, Carlye          SO NAU                       NP     265.50 q      
  9 Smith, Kelsey             SO UNC                       NP     260.45 q      
 10 Porter, Jaymee            SR NMSU                  257.32     258.55 q      
 11 Waldbillig, Rachael       SR UND                       NP     253.95 q      
 12 Gore, Melissa             FR CSUB                      NP     233.60 q      
 13 Eissinger, Lexi           SO UND                       NP     230.85 q      
 14 Thorstenson, Rachel       FR UND                       NP     222.75 q      
 15 Barker, Sarah             SO CSUB                      NP     221.40 q      
 16 Rather, Kellye            SO UNC                       NP     220.10 q      
 17 Walsh, Taylor             FR UNC                       NP     207.95        
 18 Schneider, Haley          SO UNC                       NP     206.55        
 19 Peugh, Delaney            SO UI                    218.62     205.65        
 20 Tangeman, Cassidy         SO UND                       NP     205.05        
 21 Wakefield, Jane           SR NAU                       NP     205.00        
 22 Burks, Carlee             FR CSUB                      NP     188.35        
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:19.65        2011 UBR                                        
         WAC: # 1:19.06  11/21/2013 UNLV                                       
    WAC MEET: * 1:19.20        1999 Hawaii                                     
                1:18.16  A DIV I CUT
                1:18.83  B DIV I CUT
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNLV  'A'                                         1:19.06    1:17.47#A      
                19.98             19.45             19.20    18.84         
  2 Grand Canyon  'A'                                 1:19.31    1:18.33#B      
                19.95             19.59             19.81    18.98         
  3 Wyoming  'A'                                      1:22.43    1:19.55@       
                19.96             19.73             19.98    19.88         
  4 Air Force  'A'                                    1:21.19    1:20.29        
                20.11             19.99             20.04    20.15         
  5 North Dakota  'A'                                 1:22.13    1:20.58        
                20.40             19.67             20.38    20.13         
  6 Bakersfield  'A'                                  1:24.18    1:21.14        
                20.55             20.10             20.04    20.45         
  7 Seattle U  'A'                                    1:24.93    1:21.95        
                20.63             20.13             20.81    20.38         
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:28.65   2/20/2014 San Diego State                            
                         A Apostalon, C Bailey, M Dalcamo, W Weisz         
         WAC: # 1:28.94   3/18/1999 SMU                                        
    WAC MEET: * 1:30.21   2/25/1999 SMU                                        
                1:29.65  A DIV I CUT
                1:30.43  B DIV I CUT
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Canyon  'A'                                 1:33.29    1:32.14        
       11.30    23.53    10.76    22.86    10.68    22.97    10.73    22.78
  2 Idaho  'A'                                        1:33.64    1:32.38        
       11.37    23.33    11.37    23.42    11.03    23.07    10.54    22.56
  3 Bakersfield  'A'                                  1:34.67    1:33.20        
       11.47    23.55    11.16    23.52    11.04    23.28    10.89    22.85
  4 North Dakota  'A'                                 1:35.24    1:33.96        
       11.35    23.61    10.97    23.64    11.05    23.57    11.05    23.14
  5 New Mexico State  'A'                             1:34.83    1:34.57        
       11.85    24.12    11.14    23.19    11.34    23.55    11.30    23.71
  6 Northern Arizona  'A'                             1:36.86    1:35.08        
       11.73    24.00    11.04    23.40    11.16    23.77    11.49    23.91
  7 Northern Colorado  'A'                            1:36.11    1:35.38        
       11.89    24.32    11.54    23.98    10.95    23.45    11.13    23.63
  8 Seattle U  'A'                                    1:39.14    1:36.68        
       11.85    24.59    11.50    24.20    11.47    23.73    24.16         
 
Event 17  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 3:49.21        1998 Scalise, UNLV                              
         WAC: # 3:47.61  11/21/2013 Giacomo Grmizzi, UNLV                      
    WAC MEET: * 3:49.21        1998 Eric Scalise, UNLV                         
                3:43.48  A DIV I CUT
                3:54.49  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Dahle, Jordan             FR AFA                  4:16.10         X         
 
Event 18  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 4:07.30        2002 A Kejzar, SMU                              
         WAC: # 4:06.70   3/22/2002 Alenka Kejzar, SMU                         
    WAC MEET: * 4:07.30    3/1/2002 Alenka Kejzar, SMU                         
                4:05.44  A DIV I CUT
                4:19.39  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Espinoza, Lidia           FR CSUB                 4:58.27         X         
 -- Miller, Sarah             SO UNC                  4:51.41         X         
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 46.24        1997 L Frolander, SMU                             
         WAC: # 46.24    3/7/1997 Lars Frolander, SMU                          
    WAC MEET: * 46.24    3/7/1997 Lars Frolander, SMU                          
                45.93  A DIV I CUT
                48.29  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Godfrey, Trent            FR GCU                    49.69         X         
 -- Scozzaro, Michael         SR GCU                    51.12         X         
 -- Locke, Jackson            FR AFA                    49.63         X         
 -- Rutecki, Nick             SR UW                     50.94         X         
 -- Adams, Wyatt              JR UNLV                   51.65         X         
 -- Newmann, Micah            SR AFA                    49.55         X         
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 51.48   2/21/2014 Katelyne Herrington, UNLV                    
         WAC: # 51.89   2/26/1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                       
    WAC MEET: * 51.89   2/25/1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                       
                51.90  A DIV I CUT
                54.49  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Broome, Abbie             FR NMSU                 1:00.86         X         
 -- French, Natalie           FR NMSU                   57.68         X         
 -- Zuniga, Brianna           SR NMSU                      NT         X         
 -- Awalt, Brittney           FR NMSU                 1:02.21         X         
 -- Brittain, Brooke          SO NAU                  1:01.72         X         
 -- Cummings, Eleanor         SO CSUB                 1:06.52         X         
 -- Russell, Becky            SR NAU                  1:00.10         X         
 -- Miller, Sarah             SO UNC                  1:00.94         X         
 -- DiGregorio, Teresa        SO UND                    59.47         X         
 -- Ungaretti, Kori           SR UI                     58.99         X         
 -- Kastigar, Hannah          FR GCU                    54.49         X         
 -- Zuniga, Alessandra        SR NMSU                 1:02.20         X         
 -- Volk, Diana               SR GCU                    58.11         X         
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:34.25   2/26/2014 Adam Kalms, UW                             
         WAC: # 1:34.25   2/26/2014 Adam Kalms, UW                             
    WAC MEET: * 1:34.25   2/26/2014 Adam Kalms, UW                             
                1:33.58  A DIV I CUT
                1:37.99  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Gauvin, David             SO GCU                  1:45.86         X         
 -- Phillips, Luke            SO GCU                  1:42.16         X         
 -- Kastigar, Adam            SO GCU                       NT         X         
 -- Dahle, Jordan             FR AFA                  1:41.45         X         
 -- Locke, Jackson            FR AFA                  1:39.58         X         
 -- Wollkind, Spencer         JR UNLV                 1:42.29         X         
 -- Hawkins, Jackson          FR UNLV                 1:43.38         X         
 -- Adams, Wyatt              JR UNLV                      NT         X         
 -- Stokich, Andrew           SR GCU                  1:48.41         X         
 -- Newmann, Micah            SR AFA                  1:40.34         X         
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:43.97        1997 M Moravcova, SMU                           
         WAC: # 1:43.08   3/21/1997 Martina Moravcova, SMU                     
    WAC MEET: * 1:43.97   2/27/1997 Martina Moravcova, SMU                     
                1:43.91  A DIV I CUT
                1:47.99  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Frazee, Trinity           SO NAU                  1:57.72         X         
 -- Mills, Claire             JR UNC                  2:05.74         X         
 -- Ronai, Cassie             SO NAU                  1:58.60         X         
 -- Boese, Brenna             JR UNC                  1:56.72         X         
 -- Roberts, Sydney           SR UI                   2:06.42         X         
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 53.04        2012 T Parravicini, UIW                           
         WAC: # 53.83  11/21/2013 David Szele, UNLV                            
    WAC MEET: * 54.46        1998 Byron Shefchik, BYU                          
                52.54  A DIV I CUT
                55.39  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Knoche, Zach              FR AFA                    56.83         X         
 
Event 24  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:00.25        2006 T Kirk, UNATT                              
         WAC: # 1:00.74   3/18/2005 Corrie Clark, DU                           
    WAC MEET: * 1:00.98   2/27/2009 Maria Spies, NMSU                          
                  59.19  A DIV I CUT
                1:02.49  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Goodwin, Mia              FR UI                   1:06.95         X         
 -- Biedenbach, Abby          JR UI                   1:07.99         X         
 -- Ronai, Cassie             SO NAU                  1:08.75         X         
 -- Awalt, Brittney           FR NMSU                 1:10.06         X         
 -- Schwab, Alli              FR UND                  1:07.63         X         
 -- Peterson, Rachel          JR UI                   1:07.12         X         
 
Event 25  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 47.49        2012 A Szilagyi, TCU                              
         WAC: # 47.64  11/21/2013 Henrique Machado, UNLV                       
    WAC MEET: * 48.01        1998 Arunas Savickas, BYU                         
                45.87  A DIV I CUT
                48.49  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Tillery, Kris             FR AFA                    50.54         X         
 
Event 26  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 51.92   2/21/2014 Anika Apostalon, SDSU                        
         WAC: # 52.92    3/1/2013 Samantha Corea, DU                           
    WAC MEET: * 52.92    3/1/2013 Samantha Corea, DU                           
                51.97  A DIV I CUT
                55.09  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Himmelberger, Jacklyn     FR UI                     58.71         X         
 -- Brittain, Brooke          SO NAU                    59.08         X         
 -- Broome, Abbie             FR NMSU                   59.77         X         
 -- Clark-Warren, Lindsay     SO NAU                    58.25         X         
 -- Dravis, Anna              SO CSUB                 1:04.13         X         
 -- Frazee, Trinity           SO NAU                    57.79         X         
 -- Gottlieb, Ashani          SR NAU                    58.98         X         
 -- Graves, Molly             SO GCU                       NT         X         
 -- Boese, Brenna             JR UNC                    59.94         X         
 -- Zuniga, Brianna           SR NMSU                 1:01.92         X         
 -- Kiss, Tricia              SR NMSU                   56.83         X         
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:43.25        2012 C Robinson, TCU                            
         WAC: # 1:44.13    3/7/1998 Arunas Savickas, BYU                       
    WAC MEET: * 1:44.13    3/7/1998 Arunas Savickas, BYU                       
                1:41.41  A DIV I CUT
                1:46.39  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Tillery, Kris             FR AFA                  1:49.22         X         
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:53.68        2003 A Kejzar, SMU                              
         WAC: # 1:53.31    3/2/2013 Samantha Corea, DU                         
    WAC MEET: * 1:53.31    3/2/2013 Samantha Corea, DU                         
                1:52.71  A DIV I CUT
                1:59.19  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Frazee, Trinity           SO NAU                  2:06.33         X         
 -- Brittain, Brooke          SO NAU                  2:06.13         X         
 -- Clark-Warren, Lindsay     SO NAU                  2:05.95         X         
 -- Kastigar, Hannah          FR GCU                  2:01.05         X         
 -- Gottlieb, Ashani          SR NAU                  2:06.90         X         
 -- Zuniga, Brianna           SR NMSU                 2:11.10         X         
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 42.66        1997 L Frolander, SMU                             
         WAC: # 42.50   3/29/1997 Lars Frolander, SMU                          
    WAC MEET: * 42.68        1997 Lars Frolander, SMU                          
                42.54  A DIV I CUT
                44.29  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Stokich, Andrew           SR GCU                    52.26         X         
 -- Newmann, Micah            SR AFA                    45.65         X         
 -- Dahle, Jordan             FR AFA                    45.97         X         
 -- Locke, Jackson            FR AFA                    45.75         X         
 -- Wollkind, Spencer         JR UNLV                   46.55         X         
 -- Adams, Wyatt              JR UNLV                   46.68         X         
 -- Rutecki, Nick             SR UW                        NT         X         
 
Event 35  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 47.73   2/22/2014 Anika Apostalon, SDSU                        
         WAC: # 47.87   2/27/1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                       
    WAC MEET: * 47.87   2/27/1999 Martina Moravcova, SMU                       
                47.96  A DIV I CUT
                49.99  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Russell, Becky            SR NAU                    57.38         X         
 -- Frazee, Trinity           SO NAU                    53.04         X         
 -- Himmelberger, Jacklyn     FR UI                     53.77         X         
 -- Dravis, Anna              SO CSUB                   57.21         X         
 -- Espinoza, Lidia           FR CSUB                   58.16         X         
 -- Cummings, Eleanor         SO CSUB                   59.02         X         
 -- Schwab, Alli              FR UND                    54.00         X         
 -- Brennecke, Nicole         SO NMSU                   53.61         X         
 -- Boese, Brenna             JR UNC                    53.35         X         
 -- Awalt, Brittney           FR NMSU                   56.69         X         
 -- Broome, Abbie             FR NMSU                   56.42         X         
 -- Zuniga, Alessandra        SR NMSU                   57.89         X         
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:54.67        2012 T Parravicini, UIW                         
         WAC: # 1:56.70    3/7/1998 Byron Shefchik, BYU                        
    WAC MEET: * 1:56.70    3/7/1998 Byron Shefchik, BYU                        
                1:54.10  A DIV I CUT
                1:59.79  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Knoche, Zach              FR AFA                  2:04.45         X         
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 2:10.15   2/22/2014 Yawen Li, SMU                              
         WAC: # 2:11.00    3/1/2003 Corrie Clark, DU                           
    WAC MEET: * 2:11.00    3/1/2003 Corrie Clark, SMU                          
                2:08.29  A DIV I CUT
                2:15.99  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Goodwin, Mia              FR UI                   2:27.35         X         
 -- Ronai, Cassie             SO NAU                  2:32.78         X         
 -- Peterson, Rachel          JR UI                   2:25.49         X         
 -- Biedenbach, Abby          JR UI                   2:29.55         X         
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:42.99        2011 J Han Kim, Drury                           
         WAC: # 1:45.00   3/27/1999 Andrew Livingston, UNLV                    
    WAC MEET: * 1:45.48        1999 Andrew Livingston, UNLV                    
                1:43.05  A DIV I CUT
                1:47.99  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Scozzaro, Michael         SR GCU                  2:02.80         X         
 -- Hawkins, Jackson          FR UNLV                 1:56.01         X         
 
Event 39  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: @ 1:55.23        2004 G Lee, SMU                                 
         WAC: # 1:54.92   3/23/2002 Georgina Lee, SMU                          
    WAC MEET: * 1:55.23   2/28/2004 Georgina Lee, SMU                          
                1:54.54  A DIV I CUT
                1:59.59  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Miller, Sarah             SO UNC                  2:14.30         X         
 -- DiGregorio, Teresa        SO UND                  2:07.80         X         
 -- Ungaretti, Kori           SR UI                   2:08.88         X         
 
Event 111  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                19.32  A DIV I CUT
                20.19  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Fulmer, John              SO SU                        NT      21.75        
 
Event 112  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                21.99  A DIV I CUT
                22.99  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bayless, Stephanie        SO SU                        NT      24.30        
  1 Hendricks, Sami           SO UI                        NT      24.30        
 
Event 120  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                51.90  A DIV I CUT
                54.49  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Volk, Diana               SR GCU                       NT      56.87        
      26.89   29.98                                                
  2 Russell, Becky            SR NAU                       NT      58.20        
      27.52   30.68                                                
  3 Perry, Annika             FR SU                        NT      59.72        
      27.55   32.17                                                
 
Event 121  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:33.58  A DIV I CUT
              1:37.99  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connors, Nick             SO SU                        NT    1:39.45        
      22.96   25.22   25.54   25.73                                
 
Event 122  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:43.91  A DIV I CUT
              1:47.99  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pinger, Sidney            FR SU                        NT    1:54.53        
      25.84   28.83   29.82   30.04                                
 
Event 123  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                52.54  A DIV I CUT
                55.39  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Connor              FR SU                        NT      58.47        
      27.48   30.99                                                
 
Event 124  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                59.19  A DIV I CUT
              1:02.49  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pruett, Monica            SO NAU                       NT    1:05.69        
      30.89   34.80                                                
 
Event 126  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                51.97  A DIV I CUT
                55.09  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark-Warren, Lindsay     SO NAU                       NT      58.02        
      27.93   30.09                                                
 
Event 134  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                42.54  A DIV I CUT
                44.29  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moline, Kyle              JR SU                        NT      47.11        
      22.54   24.57                                                
  2 Abadi, Ali                SR SU                        NT      47.29        
      22.76   24.53                                                
  3 Perry, Damon              SO SU                        NT      48.11        
      23.10   25.01                                                
 
Event 135  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                47.96  A DIV I CUT
                49.99  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frazee, Trinity           SO NAU                       NT      51.55        
      24.69   26.86                                                
  2 Van Maren, Caroline       JR SU                        NT      55.01        
      26.17   28.84                                                
  3 Foster, Emma              FR SU                        NT      55.27        
      26.81   28.46                                                
 
Event 137  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
              2:08.29  A DIV I CUT
              2:15.99  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabourin, Kate            FR SU                        NT    2:28.48        
      33.87   37.38   38.28   38.95                                
 
Event 150  Men 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kida, Everton             SR GCU                       NT      22.90        
 
Event 151  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                45.93  A DIV I CUT
                48.29  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Trent            FR GCU                       NT      49.57        
      22.76   26.81                                                
 
Event 152  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kazakeviciute, Urte       FR NAU                       NT      29.70        
 
Event 154  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:54.10  A DIV I CUT
              1:59.79  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kastigar, Adam            SO GCU                       NT    2:04.43        
      27.29   31.19   32.50   33.45                                
 
Event 155  Women 50 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Derflinger, Andrea        SR NAU                       NT      26.80        
 
Event 156  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:54.54  A DIV I CUT
              1:59.59  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peseau, Hannah            SO GCU                       NT    2:10.35        
      27.64   31.47   33.95   37.29                                
 
Event 207  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
              4:15.29  A DIV I CUT
              4:24.99  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gauvin, David             SO GCU                       NT    4:57.05        
      25.98   28.16   28.89   29.14   29.73   30.53   30.97   31.18
      31.46   31.01                                                
 
Event 208  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
              4:37.01  A DIV I CUT
              4:47.79  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Emma              FR SU                        NT    5:04.90        
      27.29   29.84   30.64   31.15   30.82   30.80   31.57   31.47
      31.22   30.10                                                
 
Event 209  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:43.38  A DIV I CUT
              1:49.09  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oleson, Evan              SO UW                        NT    1:54.85        
      11.37   13.44   14.62   13.77   16.88   16.70   14.51   13.56
 
Event 211  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
                19.32  A DIV I CUT
                20.19  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Mendez, Tomas             SR SU                        NT      20.97        
      10.26   10.71                                                
  2 Wanot, Bart               JR SU                        NT      21.14        
      10.13   11.01                                                
 
Event 220  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                51.90  A DIV I CUT
                54.49  B DIV I CUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Jeske, McKenzie           FR UND                       NT      58.15        
                      31.11                                        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 220                   
 
  1. Northern Arizona                    273   2. Idaho                               267
  3. New Mexico State                    204   4. Bakersfield                         196
  5. Grand Canyon                        182   6. North Dakota                        169
  7. Northern Colorado                   124   8. Seattle U                            68
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 220                    
 
  1. Unlv                                274   2. Wyoming                             267
  3. Air Force                           241   4. North Dakota                        201
  5. Grand Canyon                        199   6. Bakersfield                         163
  7. Seattle U                            72