Northern Arizona

Northern Arizona Twitter
 

2012 NCAA Mt. Region XC Champs

Collindale Golf Course

Fort Collins, CO

November 09, 2012




Men's 10K

 

Overall

Bib  

 

Name

Class

 

Team

 

Time

Score


1.

81  

 

Kennedy Kithuka

JR

1.  

Texas Tech

 

29:36.8

1.

 

2.

61  

 

Anthony Rotich

FR

1.  

Texas El Paso

 

29:55.9

2.

 

3.

21  

 

Jared Ward

JR

1.  

Brigham Young

 

30:06.3

3.

 

4.

42  

 

Futsum Zienasellassie

FR

1.  

Northern Arizona

 

30:06.8

4.

 

5.

41  

 

Brian Shrader

JR

2.  

Northern Arizona

 

30:09.5

5.

 

6.

11  

 

Jake Hurysz

JR

1.  

Colorado

 

30:13.2

6.

 

7.

14  

 

Martin Medina

SR

2.  

Colorado

 

30:14.0

7.

 

8.

101  

 

Nate Jewkes

JR

1.  

Southern Utah

 

30:16.2

8.

 

9.

22  

 

Tylor Thatcher

JR

2.  

Brigham Young

 

30:17.3

9.

 

10.

43  

 

Matt McElroy

SO

3.  

Northern Arizona

 

30:20.0

10.

 

11.

133  

 

Josh McCabe

SR

1.  

Utah Valley

 

30:21.4

11.

 

12.

31  

 

Luke Caldwell

JR

1.  

New Mexico

 

30:21.9

12.

 

13.

44  

 

Caleb Hoover

SO

4.  

Northern Arizona

 

30:25.8

13.

 

14.

12  

 

Blake Theroux

SO

3.  

Colorado

 

30:30.3

14.

 

15.

26  

 

Rex Shields

SR

3.  

Brigham Young

 

30:31.4

15.

 

16.

131  

 

Cliff Nielson

JR

2.  

Utah Valley

 

30:31.9

16.

 

17.

91  

 

John Coyle

SR

1.  

Weber State

 

30:33.0

17.

 

18.

32  

 

Pat Zacharias

SO

2.  

New Mexico

 

30:36.0

18.

 

19.

15  

 

Pierce Murphy

FR

4.  

Colorado

 

30:36.6

19.

 

20.

23  

 

Jason Witt

JR

4.  

Brigham Young

 

30:43.8

20.

 

21.

24  

 

Conner Peloquin

JR

5.  

Brigham Young

 

30:46.9

21.

 

22.

35  

 

Sean Stam

JR

3.  

New Mexico

 

30:48.7

22.

 

23.

16  

 

Aric VanHalen

SR

5.  

Colorado

 

30:50.7

23.

 

24.

45  

 

Nathan Weitz

FR

5.  

Northern Arizona

 

30:50.9

24.

 

25.

34  

 

Adam Bitchell

JR

4.  

New Mexico

 

30:52.7

25.

 

26.

141  

 

Kyle McKenna

JR

1.  

Utah State

 

30:53.1

26.

 

27.

82  

 

Ezekiel Kissorio

JR

2.  

Texas Tech

 

30:58.4

27.

 

28.

94  

 

Jason Nance

JR

2.  

Weber State

 

30:58.6

28.

 

29.

121  

 

Garrett Zans

JR

1.  

Wyoming

 

31:00.2

29.

 

30.

93  

 

Trevor Ricks

SO

3.  

Weber State

 

31:00.8

30.

 

31.

37  

 

Sam Evans

JR

5.  

New Mexico

 

31:01.5

31.

 

32.

25  

 

Curtis Carr

JR

6.  

Brigham Young

 

31:01.8

32.

 

33.

27  

 

Erik Harris

FR

7.  

Brigham Young

 

31:03.7

33.

 

34.

17  

 

Morgan Pearson

SO

6.  

Colorado

 

31:05.1

34.

 

35.

63  

 

Elphas Maiyo

FR

2.  

Texas El Paso

 

31:05.5

35.

 

36.

53  

 

Matt Bell

SR

1.  

US Air Force

 

31:12.0

36.

 

37.

52  

 

Jeremy Drenckhahn

SR

2.  

US Air Force

 

31:19.6

37.

 

38.

111  

 

Michael Asay

JR

1.  

Montana State

 

31:24.9

38.

 

39.

102  

 

Ryan Barrus

JR

2.  

Southern Utah

 

31:25.7

39.

 

40.

112  

 

Jacob Kirk

JR

2.  

Montana State

 

31:27.8

40.

 

41.

62  

 

Elkana Rotich

JR

3.  

Texas El Paso

 

31:29.6

41.

 

42.

171  

 

Bryce Jenkins

SR

1.  

Idaho State

 

31:30.1

42.

 

43.

73  

 

Andrew Goodman

SO

1.  

Colorado State

 

31:30.2

43.

 

44.

142  

 

Eric Shellhorn

SO

2.  

Utah State

 

31:31.3

44.

 

45.

76  

 

Andrew Lesser

SR

2.  

Colorado State

 

31:31.5

45.

 

46.

113  

 

Seth Garbett

JR

3.  

Montana State

 

31:35.4

46.

 

47.

56  

 

Riley Coates

SO

3.  

US Air Force

 

31:38.1

47.

 

48.

46  

 

Cody Reed

SO

6.  

Northern Arizona

 

31:38.3

48.

 

49.

122  

 

Aaron Derner

FR

2.  

Wyoming

 

31:38.7

49.

 

50.

134  

 

Mike Felix

SR

3.  

Utah Valley

 

31:42.1

50.

 

51.

103  

 

Elijah Rono

SO

3.  

Southern Utah

 

31:44.8

51.

 

52.

36  

 

Donovan Torres

FR

6.  

New Mexico

 

31:45.9

52.

 

53.

13  

 

Hugh Dowdy

SO

7.  

Colorado

 

31:46.6

53.

 

54.

75  

 

Jacob Morgan

FR

3.  

Colorado State

 

31:48.0

54.

 

55.

51  

 

Isaiah Bragg

JR

4.  

US Air Force

 

31:49.3

55.

 

56.

57  

 

Lance Wolfsmith

JR

5.  

US Air Force

 

31:50.4

56.

 

57.

33  

 

Elmar Engholm

FR

7.  

New Mexico

 

31:52.6

57.

 

58.

77  

 

Alex Balsiger

JR

4.  

Colorado State

 

31:53.0

58.

 

59.

124  

 

Michael Banks

SR

3.  

Wyoming

 

31:53.9

59.

 

60.

92  

 

Mike Hardy

JR

4.  

Weber State

 

31:57.1

60.

 

61.

95  

 

Thomas Worob

SO

5.  

Weber State

 

31:59.9

61.

 

62.

55  

 

Andrew Quallio

SR

6.  

US Air Force

 

32:02.7

62.

 

63.

123  

 

Mike Seas

FR

4.  

Wyoming

 

32:07.6

63.

 

64.

47  

 

Roman Acosta

SR

7.  

Northern Arizona

 

32:07.9

64.

 

65.

74  

 

Christian Meyer

JR

5.  

Colorado State

 

32:08.8

65.

 

66.

83  

 

Marcos Vallejo

FR

3.  

Texas Tech

 

32:09.8

66.

 

67.

155  

 

Kevin Palmer

JR

1.  

New Mexico St.

 

32:10.7

67.

 

68.

136  

 

Trevor Sharp

SO

4.  

Utah Valley

 

32:11.3

68.

 

69.

151  

 

Jonah Ruybalid

SR

2.  

New Mexico St.

 

32:11.9

69.

 

70.

116  

 

Trevor Polson

JR

4.  

Montana State

 

32:14.2

70.

 

71.

96  

 

Tyler Robinson

SO

6.  

Weber State

 

32:14.8

71.

 

72.

153  

 

Paul Raymond

FR

3.  

New Mexico St.

 

32:19.1

72.

 

73.

72  

 

Ben Larson

JR

6.  

Colorado State

 

32:22.4

73.

 

74.

143  

 

Aaron Clements

SR

3.  

Utah State

 

32:23.6

74.

 

75.

54  

 

Elliot Myers

SO

7.  

US Air Force

 

32:25.4

75.

 

76.

64  

 

Juan Blanco

SO

4.  

Texas El Paso

 

32:29.8

76.

 

77.

84  

 

Nick Rivera

FR

4.  

Texas Tech

 

32:30.4

77.

 

78.

106  

 

Clinton Rhoton

SO

4.  

Southern Utah

 

32:35.3

78.

 

79.

71  

 

Alex Muntefering

JR

7.  

Colorado State

 

32:36.2

79.

 

80.

147  

 

Jacob Barton

SO

4.  

Utah State

 

32:38.0

80.

 

81.

104  

 

John Hart

JR

5.  

Southern Utah

 

32:40.6

81.

 

82.

107  

 

Jon Lee

JR

6.  

Southern Utah

 

32:44.8

82.

 

83.

125  

 

Alex Pawlak

FR

5.  

Wyoming

 

32:46.4

83.

 

84.

105  

 

Devan Antczak

JR

7.  

Southern Utah

 

32:46.6

84.

 

85.

165  

 

David Norris

SO

1.  

Montana

 

32:54.1

85.

 

86.

115  

 

Cristian Soratos

JR

5.  

Montana State

 

32:55.6

86.

 

87.

117  

 

Jakob Woodland

FR

6.  

Montana State

 

32:56.8

87.

 

88.

154  

 

Ian Ruybalid

SR

4.  

New Mexico St.

 

33:00.6

88.

 

89.

114  

 

Zachary Kughn

FR

7.  

Montana State

 

33:00.8

89.

 

90.

137  

 

Trevor Baker

SR

5.  

Utah Valley

 

33:02.0

90.

 

91.

144  

 

Chris Martinez

FR

5.  

Utah State

 

33:06.0

91.

 

92.

132  

 

Macy Butterfield

JR

6.  

Utah Valley

 

33:06.4

92.

 

93.

157  

 

Ryan Fenton

SR

5.  

New Mexico St.

 

33:09.4

93.

 

94.

161  

 

Mark Messmer

FR

2.  

Montana

 

33:11.0

94.

 

95.

173  

 

Ray Miller

JR

2.  

Idaho State

 

33:13.8

95.

 

96.

174  

 

Nicasio Westlund

SO

3.  

Idaho State

 

33:19.7

96.

 

97.

145  

 

Kade Jensen

SO

6.  

Utah State

 

33:23.2

97.

 

98.

127  

 

Tyler Gifford

SR

6.  

Wyoming

 

33:26.8

98.

 

99.

175  

 

Dallin Webb

FR

4.  

Idaho State

 

33:27.5

99.

 

100.

152  

 

Terry Williams

SR

6.  

New Mexico St.

 

33:27.7

100.

 

101.

135  

 

Chris Dorton

JR

7.  

Utah Valley

 

33:28.6

101.

 

102.

172  

 

KC Hunsinker

SO

5.  

Idaho State

 

33:39.2

102.

 

103.

126  

 

Ken Lane

JR

7.  

Wyoming

 

33:42.4

103.

 

104.

86  

 

Kory Mauritsen

SO

5.  

Texas Tech

 

33:45.2

104.

 

105.

97  

 

Brett Lechtenberg

JR

7.  

Weber State

 

33:48.8

105.

 

106.

183  

 

Evan Bekes

SO

1.  

Northern Colorado

 

33:55.9

106.

 

107.

85  

 

Jonathon Lira

JR

6.  

Texas Tech

 

33:59.3

107.

 

108.

182  

 

John McCarthy

JR

2.  

Northern Colorado

 

34:00.5

108.

 

109.

162  

 

Jordan Collison

JR

3.  

Montana

 

34:08.9

109.

 

110.

146  

 

Jason Coupe

JR

7.  

Utah State

 

34:19.3

110.

 

111.

163  

 

Matt Barker

FR

4.  

Montana

 

34:19.4

111.

 

112.

156  

 

Robert Selph

SR

7.  

New Mexico St.

 

34:22.4

112.

 

113.

65  

 

Ramon Garcia

SO

5.  

Texas El Paso

 

34:34.5

113.

 

114.

166  

 

Reid Longley

FR

5.  

Montana

 

34:36.1

114.

 

115.

66  

 

Alex Birech

FR

6.  

Texas El Paso

 

34:44.1

115.

 

116.

87  

 

Daniel Wedell

FR

7.  

Texas Tech

 

34:47.9

116.

 

117.

184  

 

Alex Holm

SO

3.  

Northern Colorado

 

34:51.1

117.

 

118.

167  

 

Colby Henderson

FR

6.  

Montana

 

35:33.2

118.

 

119.

181  

 

"David " McCelland

JR

4.  

Northern Colorado

 

36:10.7

119.

 

120.

186  

 

Kyle Kusmik

JR

5.  

Northern Colorado

 

36:37.6

120.

 

121.

185  

 

Derek Schneider

JR

6.  

Northern Colorado

 

37:07.3

121.

 

DQ

88  

 

Joshua Williams

FR

-  

Texas Tech

 

NA

-- 

 

DNS

164  

 

Caleb Deitz

JR

-  

Montana

 

NA

-- 

 




Team Results



 

1.

Northern Arizona

4, 5, 10, 13, 24, (48), (64)

56

 

 

2.

Brigham Young

3, 9, 15, 20, 21, (32), (33)

68

 

 

3.

Colorado

6, 7, 14, 19, 23, (34), (53)

69

 

 

4.

New Mexico

12, 18, 22, 25, 31, (52), (57)

108

 

 

5.

Weber State

17, 28, 30, 60, 61, (71), (105)

196

 

 

6.

US Air Force

36, 37, 47, 55, 56, (62), (75)

231

 

 

7.

Utah Valley

11, 16, 50, 68, 90, (92), (101)

235

 

 

8.

Southern Utah

8, 39, 51, 78, 81, (82), (84)

257

 

 

9.

Colorado State

43, 45, 54, 58, 65, (73), (79)

265

 

 

10.

Texas El Paso

2, 35, 41, 76, 113, (115), (0)

267

 

 

11.

Texas Tech

1, 27, 66, 77, 104, (107), (116)

275

 

 

12.

Montana State

38, 40, 46, 70, 86, (87), (89)

280

 

 

13.

Wyoming

29, 49, 59, 63, 83, (98), (103)

283

 

 

14.

Utah State

26, 44, 74, 80, 91, (97), (110)

315

 

 

15.

New Mexico St.

67, 69, 72, 88, 93, (100), (112)

389

 

 

16.

Idaho State

42, 95, 96, 99, 102, (0), (0)

434

 

 

17.

Montana

85, 94, 109, 111, 114, (118), (0)

513

 

 

18.

Northern Colorado

106, 108, 117, 119, 120, (121), (0)

570

 



 1.  Northern Arizona   56

 

Place

Bib  

  Name

Time

Score

Behind Winner

Spread


4.

 42  

  Futsum Zienasellassie

30:06.8

4.

00:30.0

00:44.1

5.

 41  

  Brian Shrader

30:09.5

5.

00:32.7

10.

 43  

  Matt McElroy

30:20.0

10.

00:43.2

13.

 44  

  Caleb Hoover

30:25.8

13.

00:49.0

24.

 45  

  Nathan Weitz

30:50.9

24.

01:14.1

48.

 46  

  Cody Reed

31:38.3

(48.)

02:01.5

 

 

64.

 47  

  Roman Acosta

32:07.9

(64.)

02:31.1

 

 


1.

(Total time for scoring runners: 2:31:53.0)

56

 

 

 



 2.  Brigham Young   68

 

Place

Bib  

  Name

Time

Score

Behind Winner

Spread


3.

 21  

  Jared Ward

30:06.3

3.

00:29.5

00:40.6

9.

 22  

  Tylor Thatcher

30:17.3

9.

00:40.5

15.

 26  

  Rex Shields

30:31.4

15.

00:54.6

20.

 23  

  Jason Witt

30:43.8

20.

01:07.0

21.

 24  

  Conner Peloquin

30:46.9

21.

01:10.1

32.

 25  

  Curtis Carr

31:01.8

(32.)

01:25.0

 

 

33.

 27  

  Erik Harris

31:03.7

(33.)

01:26.9

 

 


2.

(Total time for scoring runners: 2:32:25.7)

68

 

 

 



 3.  Colorado   69

 

Place

Bib  

  Name

Time

Score

Behind Winner

Spread


6.

 11  

  Jake Hurysz

30:13.2

6.

00:36.4

00:37.5

7.

 14  

  Martin Medina

30:14.0

7.

00:37.2

14.

 12  

  Blake Theroux

30:30.3

14.

00:53.5

19.

 15  

  Pierce Murphy

30:36.6

19.

00:59.8

23.

 16  

  Aric VanHalen

30:50.7

23.

01:13.9

34.

 17  

  Morgan Pearson

31:05.1

(34.)

01:28.3

 

 

53.

 13  

  Hugh Dowdy

31:46.6

(53.)

02:09.8

 

 


3.

(Total time for scoring runners: 2:32:24.8)

69

 

 

 



 4.  New Mexico   108

 

Place

Bib  

  Name

Time

Score

Behind Winner

Spread


12.

 31  

  Luke Caldwell

30:21.9

12.

00:45.1

pread between the scoring runners

00:39.6

18.

 32  

  Pat Zacharias

30:36.0

18.

00:59.2

22.

 35  

  Sean Stam

30:48.7

22.

01:11.9

25.

 34  

  Adam Bitchell

30:52.7

25.

01:15.9

31.

 37  

  Sam Evans

31:01.5

31.

01:24.7

52.

 36  

  Donovan Torres

31:45.9

(52.)

02:09.1

 

 

57.

 33  

  Elmar Engholm

31:52.6

(57.)

02:15.8

 

 


4.

(Total time for scoring runners: 2:33:40.8)

108

 

 

 



 5.  Weber State   196

 

Place

Bib  

  Name

Time

Score

Behind Winner

Spread


17.

 91  

  John Coyle

30:33.0

17.

00:56.2

pread between the scoring runners

01:26.9

28.

 94  

  Jason Nance

30:58.6

28.

01:21.8

30.

 93  

  Trevor Ricks

31:00.8

30.

01:24.0

60.

 92  

  Mike Hardy

31:57.1

60.

02:20.3

61.

 95  

  Thomas Worob

31:59.9

61.

02:23.1

71.

 96  

  Tyler Robinson

32:14.8

(71.)

02:38.0

 

 

105.

 97  

  Brett Lechtenberg

33:48.8

(105.)

04:12.0

 

 


5.

(Total time for scoring runners: 2:36:29.4)

196

 

 

 



 6.  US Air Force   231

 

Place

Bib  

  Name

Time

Score

Behind Winner

Spread


36.

 53  

  Matt Bell

31:12.0

36.

01:35.2

pread between the scoring runners

00:38.4

37.

 52  

  Jeremy Drenckhahn

31:19.6

37.

01:42.8

47.

 56  

  Riley Coates

31:38.1

47.

02:01.3

55.

 51  

  Isaiah Bragg

31:49.3

55.

02:12.5

56.

 57  

  Lance Wolfsmith

31:50.4

56.

02:13.6

62.

 55  

  Andrew Quallio

32:02.7

(62.)

02:25.9

 

 

75.

 54  

  Elliot Myers

32:25.4

(75.)

02:48.6

 

 


6.

(Total time for scoring runners: 2:37:49.4)

231

 

 

 



 7.  Utah Valley   235

 

Place

Bib  

  Name

Time

Score

Behind Winner

Spread


11.

 133  

  Josh McCabe

30:21.4

11.

00:44.6

02:40.6

16.

 131  

  Cliff Nielson

30:31.9

16.

00:55.1

50.

 134  

  Mike Felix

31:42.1

50.

02:05.3

68.

 136  

  Trevor Sharp

32:11.3

68.

02:34.5

90.

 137  

  Trevor Baker

33:02.0

90.

03:25.2

92.

 132  

  Macy Butterfield

33:06.4

(92.)

03:29.6

 

 

101.

 135  

  Chris Dorton

33:28.6

(101.)

03:51.8

 

 


7.

(Total time for scoring runners: 2:37:48.7)

235

 

 

 



 8.  Southern Utah   257

 

Place

Bib  

  Name

Time

Score

Behind Winner

Spread


8.

 101  

  Nate Jewkes

30:16.2

8.

00:39.4

pread between the scoring runners

02:24.4

39.

 102  

  Ryan Barrus

31:25.7

39.

01:48.9

51.

 103  

  Elijah Rono

31:44.8

51.

02:08.0

78.

 106  

  Clinton Rhoton

32:35.3

78.

02:58.5

81.

 104  

  John Hart

32:40.6

81.

03:03.8

82.

 107  

  Jon Lee

32:44.8

(82.)

03:08.0

 

 

84.

 105  

  Devan Antczak

32:46.6

(84.)

03:09.8

 

 


8.

(Total time for scoring runners: 2:38:42.6)

257

 

 

 



 9.  Colorado State    265

 

Place

Bib  

  Name

Time

Score

Behind Winner

Spread


43.

 73  

  Andrew Goodman

31:30.2

43.

01:53.4

00:38.6

45.

 76  

  Andrew Lesser

31:31.5

45.

01:54.7

54.

 75  

  Jacob Morgan

31:48.0

54.

02:11.2

58.

 77  

  Alex Balsiger

31:53.0

58.

02:16.2

65.

 74  

  Christian Meyer

32:08.8

65.

02:32.0

73.

 72  

  Ben Larson

32:22.4

(73.)

02:45.6

 

 

79.

 71  

  Alex Muntefering

32:36.2

(79.)

02:59.4

 

 


9.

(Total time for scoring runners: 2:38:51.5)

265

 

 

 



 10.  Texas El Paso   267

 

Place

Bib  

  Name

Time

Score

Behind Winner

Spread


2.

 61  

  Anthony Rotich

29:55.9

2.

00:19.1

04:38.6

35.

 63  

  Elphas Maiyo

31:05.5

35.

01:28.7

41.

 62  

  Elkana Rotich

31:29.6

41.

01:52.8

76.

 64  

  Juan Blanco

32:29.8

76.

02:53.0

113.

 65  

  Ramon Garcia

34:34.5

113.

04:57.7

115.

 66  

  Alex Birech

34:44.1

(115.)

05:07.3

 

 


10.

(Total time for scoring runners: 2:39:35.3)

267

 

 

 



 11.  Texas Tech   275

 

Place

Bib  

  Name

Time

Score

Behind Winner

Spread


1.

 81  

  Kennedy Kithuka

29:36.8

1.

NA

04:08.4

27.

 82  

  Ezekiel Kissorio

30:58.4

27.

01:21.6

66.

 83  

  Marcos Vallejo

32:09.8

66.

02:33.0

77.

 84  

  Nick Rivera

32:30.4

77.

02:53.6

104.

 86  

  Kory Mauritsen

33:45.2

104.

04:08.4

107.

 85  

  Jonathon Lira

33:59.3

(107.)

04:22.5

 

 

116.

 87  

  Daniel Wedell

34:47.9

(116.)

05:11.1

 

 


11.

(Total time for scoring runners: 2:39:00.6)

275

 

 

 



 12.  Montana State   280

 

Place

Bib  

  Name

Time

Score

Behind Winner

Spread


38.

 111  

  Michael Asay

31:24.9

38.

01:48.1

01:30.7

40.

 112  

  Jacob Kirk

31:27.8

40.

01:51.0

46.

 113  

  Seth Garbett

31:35.4

46.

01:58.6

70.

 116  

  Trevor Polson

32:14.2

70.

02:37.4

86.

 115  

  Cristian Soratos

32:55.6

86.

03:18.8

87.

 117  

  Jakob Woodland

32:56.8

(87.)

03:20.0

 

 

89.

 114  

  Zachary Kughn

33:00.8

(89.)

03:24.0

 

 


12.

(Total time for scoring runners: 2:39:37.9)

280

 

 

 



 13.  Wyoming   283

 

Place

Bib  

  Name

Time

Score

Behind Winner

Spread


29.

 121  

  Garrett Zans

31:00.2

29.

01:23.4

01:46.2

49.

 122  

  Aaron Derner

31:38.7

49.

02:01.9

59.

 124  

  Michael Banks

31:53.9

59.

02:17.1

63.

 123  

  Mike Seas

32:07.6

63.

02:30.8

83.

 125  

  Alex Pawlak

32:46.4

83.

03:09.6

98.

 127  

  Tyler Gifford

33:26.8

(98.)

03:50.0

 

 

103.

 126  

  Ken Lane

33:42.4

(103.)

04:05.6

 

 


13.

(Total time for scoring runners: 2:39:26.8)

283

 

 

 



 14.  Utah State   315

 

Place

Bib  

  Name

Time

Score

Behind Winner

Spread


26.

 141  

  Kyle McKenna

30:53.1

26.

01:16.3

02:12.9

44.

 142  

  Eric Shellhorn

31:31.3

44.

01:54.5

74.

 143  

  Aaron Clements

32:23.6

74.

02:46.8

80.

 147  

  Jacob Barton

32:38.0

80.

03:01.2

91.

 144  

  Chris Martinez

33:06.0

91.

03:29.2

97.

 145  

  Kade Jensen

33:23.2

(97.)

03:46.4

 

 

110.

 146  

  Jason Coupe

34:19.3

(110.)

04:42.5

 

 


14.

(Total time for scoring runners: 2:40:32.0)

315

 

 

 



 15.  New Mexico St.   389

 

Place

Bib  

  Name

Time

Score

Behind Winner

Spread


67.

 155  

  Kevin Palmer

32:10.7

67.

02:33.9

00:58.7

69.

 151  

  Jonah Ruybalid

32:11.9

69.

02:35.1

72.

 153  

  Paul Raymond

32:19.1

72.

02:42.3

88.

 154  

  Ian Ruybalid

33:00.6

88.

03:23.8

93.

 157  

  Ryan Fenton

33:09.4

93.

03:32.6

100.

 152  

  Terry Williams

33:27.7

(100.)

03:50.9

 

 

112.

 156  

  Robert Selph

34:22.4

(112.)

04:45.6

 

 


15.

(Total time for scoring runners: 2:42:51.7)

389

 

 

 



 16.  Idaho State   434

 

Place

Bib  

  Name

Time

Score

Behind Winner

Spread


42.

 171  

  Bryce Jenkins

31:30.1

42.

01:53.3

02:09.1

95.

 173  

  Ray Miller

33:13.8

95.

03:37.0

96.

 174  

  Nicasio Westlund

33:19.7

96.

03:42.9

99.

 175  

  Dallin Webb

33:27.5

99.

03:50.7

102.

 172  

  KC Hunsinker

33:39.2

102.

04:02.4


16.

(Total time for scoring runners: 2:45:10.3)

434

 

 

 



 17.  Montana   513

 

Place

Bib  

  Name

Time

Score

Behind Winner

Spread


85.

 165  

  David Norris

32:54.1

85.

03:17.3

pread between the scoring runners

01:42.0

94.

 161  

  Mark Messmer

33:11.0

94.

03:34.2

109.

 162  

  Jordan Collison

34:08.9

109.

04:32.1

111.

 163  

  Matt Barker

34:19.4

111.

04:42.6

114.

 166  

  Reid Longley

34:36.1

114.

04:59.3

118.

 167  

  Colby Henderson

35:33.2

(118.)

05:56.4

 

 


17.

(Total time for scoring runners: 2:49:09.5)

513

 

 

 



 18.  Northern Colorado   570

 

Place

Bib  

  Name

Time

Score

Behind Winner

Spread


106.

 183  

  Evan Bekes

33:55.9

106.

04:19.1

02:41.7

108.

 182  

  John McCarthy

34:00.5

108.

04:23.7

117.

 184  

  Alex Holm

34:51.1

117.

05:14.3

119.

 181  

  "David " McCelland

36:10.7

119.

06:33.9

120.

 186  

  Kyle Kusmik

36:37.6

120.

07:00.8

121.

 185  

  Derek Schneider

37:07.3

(121.)

07:30.5

 

 


18.

(Total time for scoring runners: 2:55:35.8)

570

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012 NCAA Mt. Region XC Champs

Collindale Golf Course

Fort Collins, CO

November 09, 2012




Women's 6K

 

Overall

Bib  

 

Name

Class

 

Team

 

Time

Score


1.

1161  

 

Risper Kimaiyo

SR

1.  

Texas El Paso

 

20:10.8

1.

 

2.

1031  

 

Shalaya Kipp

SR

1.  

Colorado

 

20:18.1

2.

 

3.

1011  

 

Amber Henry

JR

1.  

Weber State

 

20:18.4

3.

 

4.

1071  

 

Amanda Mergaert

SR

1.  

Utah

 

20:18.7

4.

 

5.

1023  

 

Josephine Moultrie

SR

1.  

New Mexico

 

20:25.1

5.

 

6.

1111  

 

Courtney Schultz

SR

1.  

New Mexico St.

 

20:26.6

6.

 

7.

1032  

 

Carrie Verdon

FR

2.  

Colorado

 

20:42.1

7.

 

8.

1012  

 

Sarah Callister

SR

2.  

Weber State

 

20:45.1

8.

 

9.

1091  

 

Rochelle Kanuho

SR

1.  

Northern Arizona

 

20:49.1

9.

 

10.

1022  

 

Charlotte Arter

JR

2.  

New Mexico

 

20:54.3

10.

 

11.

1051  

 

Jamie Smith

SR

1.  

Southern Utah

 

20:56.1

11.

 

12.

1073  

 

Giselle Slotboom

SO

2.  

Utah

 

20:57.5

12.

 

13.

1013  

 

Taylor Thornley

SR

3.  

Weber State

 

21:01.0

13.

 

14.

1061  

 

Natalie Shields

FR

1.  

Brigham Young

 

21:04.1

14.

 

15.

1054  

 

Kirsten Bradford

SR

2.  

Southern Utah

 

21:05.6

15.

 

16.

1052  

 

Danielle Jewkes

JR

3.  

Southern Utah

 

21:06.8

16.

 

17.

1016  

 

Jamie Stokes

FR

4.  

Weber State

 

21:07.4

17.

 

18.

1021  

 

Lacey Oeding

SR

3.  

New Mexico

 

21:07.7

18.

 

19.

1101  

 

Alex Litzsinger

SO

1.  

Utah State

 

21:08.4

19.

 

20.

1041  

 

Whitney Henderson

JR

1.  

Colorado State

 

21:10.0

20.

 

21.

1112  

 

Camille Schultz

SR

2.  

New Mexico St.

 

21:10.4

21.

 

22.

1014  

 

Laken Hintze

SR

5.  

Weber State

 

21:11.8

22.

 

23.

1201  

 

Rikki Gonzales

FR

1.  

Northern Colorado

 

21:11.9

23.

 

24.

1024  

 

Shawna Winnegar

SR

4.  

New Mexico

 

21:13.4

24.

 

25.

1063  

 

Lindsey Sowards-Nielson

JR

2.  

Brigham Young

 

21:18.0

25.

 

26.

1042  

 

Holly Keeper

SR

2.  

Colorado State

 

21:18.8

26.

 

27.

1034  

 

Elizabeth Tremblay

SR

3.  

Colorado

 

21:21.1

27.

 

28.

1141  

 

Holly Page

SO

1.  

Wyoming

 

21:21.2

28.

 

29.

1072  

 

Susannah Hurst

SO

3.  

Utah

 

21:23.8

29.

 

30.

1121  

 

Darian Sharp

FR

1.  

Utah Valley

 

21:24.5

30.

 

31.

1033  

 

Rachel Viger

SO

4.  

Colorado

 

21:29.3

31.

 

32.

1081  

 

Jennifer Bremser

SR

1.  

US Air Force

 

21:29.4

32.

 

33.

1046  

 

Sarah Heuer

SR

3.  

Colorado State

 

21:30.5

33.

 

34.

1015  

 

Kayla Blackford

JR

6.  

Weber State

 

21:31.9

34.

 

35.

1151  

 

Chloe Palakovich

SR

1.  

Idaho State

 

21:32.3

35.

 

36.

1131  

 

Samantha Diaz

JR

1.  

Nevada

 

21:33.5

36.

 

37.

1181  

 

Heather Demorest

JR

1.  

Montana State

 

21:35.7

37.

 

38.

1027  

 

Kirsten Follett

SO

5.  

New Mexico

 

21:35.9

38.

 

39.

1093  

 

Agnes Laurent

SR

2.  

Northern Arizona

 

21:37.3

39.

 

40.

1037  

 

Courtney Bouchet

SR

5.  

Colorado

 

21:40.6

40.

 

41.

1043  

 

Kaitlin Hanenburg

JR

4.  

Colorado State

 

21:40.9

41.

 

42.

1053  

 

Sylvia Bedford

SR

4.  

Southern Utah

 

21:42.0

42.

 

43.

1122  

 

Krystal Harper

SR

2.  

Utah Valley

 

21:42.6

43.

 

44.

1123  

 

Angela Blackham

SR

3.  

Utah Valley

 

21:43.1

44.

 

45.

1036  

 

Camille Logan

JR

6.  

Colorado

 

21:43.5

45.

 

46.

1065  

 

MichaelAnne Laurent

JR

3.  

Brigham Young

 

21:45.0

46.

 

47.

1132  

 

Demerey Kirsch

SO

2.  

Nevada

 

21:46.2

47.

 

48.

1055  

 

Shelli Mogensen

JR

5.  

Southern Utah

 

21:48.7

48.

 

49.

1083  

 

Morgan Mosby

SR

2.  

US Air Force

 

21:49.3

49.

 

50.

1025  

 

Imogen Ainsworth

SR

6.  

New Mexico

 

21:49.8

50.

 

51.

1017  

 

Suzanna Cressall

JR

7.  

Weber State

 

21:51.4

51.

 

52.

1124  

 

Stephanie Christensen

SR

4.  

Utah Valley

 

21:52.4

52.

 

53.

1045  

 

Jennifer Tave

SR

5.  

Colorado State

 

21:55.2

53.

 

54.

1152  

 

Kylie Hutchison

SO

2.  

Idaho State

 

21:56.3

54.

 

55.

1035  

 

Jana Stolting

JR

7.  

Colorado

 

21:57.7

55.

 

56.

1094  

 

Melanie Townsend

FR

3.  

Northern Arizona

 

22:02.6

56.

 

57.

1143  

 

Devon England

SO

2.  

Wyoming

 

22:02.7

57.

 

58.

1153  

 

Audrey Urlacher

JR

3.  

Idaho State

 

22:03.5

58.

 

59.

1095  

 

Kylee Kieser

SO

4.  

Northern Arizona

 

22:03.9

59.

 

60.

1062  

 

Rachel Stewart

FR

4.  

Brigham Young

 

22:04.9

60.

 

61.

1125  

 

Ivie Gonsalves

JR

5.  

Utah Valley

 

22:09.7

61.

 

62.

1092  

 

Rolonda Jumbo

FR

5.  

Northern Arizona

 

22:10.6

62.

 

63.

1044  

 

Hannah Pensack-Rinehart

JR

6.  

Colorado State

 

22:10.7

63.

 

64.

1102  

 

Tylee Newman

FR

2.  

Utah State

 

22:13.4

64.

 

65.

1067  

 

Laura Young

FR

5.  

Brigham Young

 

22:14.9

65.

 

66.

1064  

 

Sarah Darby

SO

6.  

Brigham Young

 

22:15.5

66.

 

67.

1162  

 

Karina Garcia

SR

2.  

Texas El Paso

 

22:18.2

67.

 

68.

1057  

 

Kaylee Coates

SR

6.  

Southern Utah

 

22:18.9

68.

 

69.

1075  

 

Nikki Rietz

SO

4.  

Utah

 

22:20.8

69.

 

70.

1086  

 

Heather Connick

SO

3.  

US Air Force

 

22:21.2

70.

 

71.

1097  

 

Kerri Lenihan

SO

6.  

Northern Arizona

 

22:21.6

71.

 

72.

1066  

 

Kathryn Vidmar

JR

7.  

Brigham Young

 

22:22.2

72.

 

73.

1183  

 

Megan Beam

SO

2.  

Montana State

 

22:27.2

73.

 

74.

1096  

 

Lauren Justus

SO

7.  

Northern Arizona

 

22:30.0

74.

 

75.

1133  

 

Emily Myers

FR

3.  

Nevada

 

22:31.7

75.

 

76.

1047  

 

Marina Roberts

FR

7.  

Colorado State

 

22:33.7

76.

 

77.

1126  

 

Bridget Hazel

FR

6.  

Utah Valley

 

22:34.6

77.

 

78.

1104  

 

Ruth Hilton

SR

3.  

Utah State

 

22:35.8

78.

 

79.

1182  

 

Rachel Atwood

FR

3.  

Montana State

 

22:36.6

79.

 

80.

1105  

 

Stephanie Burt

JR

4.  

Utah State

 

22:37.7

80.

 

81.

1191  

 

Carly Wilczynski

SO

1.  

Montana

 

22:40.4

81.

 

82.

1026  

 

Janna Mitsos

JR

7.  

New Mexico

 

22:41.4

82.

 

83.

1056  

 

Whitney Curtis

JR

7.  

Southern Utah

 

22:42.2

83.

 

84.

1074  

 

Andrea Chavez

FR

5.  

Utah

 

22:43.2

84.

 

85.

1106  

 

Jaqueline Winterton

FR

5.  

Utah State

 

22:45.3

85.

 

86.

1076  

 

Kate Stringfellow

SO

6.  

Utah

 

22:50.5

86.

 

87.

1084  

 

Kate Kanetzky

SR

4.  

US Air Force

 

22:51.8

87.

 

88.

1144  

 

Christine Nelson

SO

3.  

Wyoming

 

22:53.4

88.

 

89.

1142  

 

Abi Bever

SR

4.  

Wyoming

 

22:58.8

89.

 

90.

1087  

 

Annette Eichenberger

JR

5.  

US Air Force

 

23:00.5

90.

 

91.

1192  

 

Allie Parks

SO

2.  

Montana

 

23:02.1

91.

 

92.

1134  

 

Erika Root

FR

4.  

Nevada

 

23:02.8

92.

 

93.

1185  

 

Rachel Sullivan

FR

4.  

Montana State

 

23:03.3

93.

 

94.

1085  

 

Rebecca Esselstein

SO

6.  

US Air Force

 

23:04.5

94.

 

95.

1154  

 

Katie Nichols

FR

4.  

Idaho State

 

23:06.0

95.

 

96.

1175  

 

Rachel Folan

SR

1.  

Texas Tech

 

23:07.6

96.

 

97.

1127  

 

Ally Deeter

JR

7.  

Utah Valley

 

23:09.9

97.

 

98.

1103  

 

Kelsey Girardelli

FR

6.  

Utah State

 

23:10.2

98.

 

99.

197  

 

Hannah Williams

JR

7.  

Utah State

 

23:10.4

99.

 

100.

1184  

 

Emily Garneau

SO

5.  

Montana State

 

23:14.9

100.

 

101.

1155  

 

Sasha Kent

FR

5.  

Idaho State

 

23:16.7

101.

 

102.

1145  

 

Brooke Hughes

SR

5.  

Wyoming

 

23:18.2

102.

 

103.

1163  

 

Laura Delgado

SO

3.  

Texas El Paso

 

23:22.3

103.

 

104.

1203  

 

McKayla Grey

FR

2.  

Northern Colorado

 

23:22.4

104.

 

105.

1173  

 

Madeline Livergood

SO

2.  

Texas Tech

 

23:22.7

105.

 

106.

1077  

 

Lauren Mills

SO

7.  

Utah

 

23:23.6

106.

 

107.

1146  

 

Emily Swigart

JR

6.  

Wyoming

 

23:25.0

107.

 

108.

1206  

 

Megan Horsch

SR

3.  

Northern Colorado

 

23:25.1

108.

 

109.

1202  

 

Ashley Atkin

SO

4.  

Northern Colorado

 

23:32.9

109.

 

110.

1186  

 

Michelle Cline

FR

6.  

Montana State

 

23:34.3

110.

 

111.

1135  

 

Christy Works

SR

5.  

Nevada

 

23:35.4

111.

 

112.

1205  

 

Stephanie Clark

SO

5.  

Northern Colorado

 

23:37.5

112.

 

113.

1136  

 

Mariah Gramolini

SO

6.  

Nevada

 

23:43.6

113.

 

114.

1114  

 

Sarabel Bojorquez

JR

3.  

New Mexico St.

 

23:46.0

114.

 

115.

1172  

 

Chelsea Scott

JR

3.  

Texas Tech

 

23:47.6

115.

 

116.

1204  

 

Caroline Braun

FR

6.  

Northern Colorado

 

23:49.0

116.

 

117.

1156  

 

Callie Kettner

JR

6.  

Idaho State

 

23:49.9

117.

 

118.

1187  

 

Taylor Rather

SO

7.  

Montana State

 

23:53.3

118.

 

119.

1113  

 

Mayra Chavez

FR

4.  

New Mexico St.

 

23:56.8

119.

 

120.

1147  

 

Jessica Lemaster

SO

7.  

Wyoming

 

24:06.7

120.

 

121.

1174  

 

Emily Koenig

JR

4.  

Texas Tech

 

24:08.8

121.

 

122.

1115  

 

Caroline Lewiecki

SO

5.  

New Mexico St.

 

24:10.0

122.

 

123.

1137  

 

Nicole Painter

SR

7.  

Nevada

 

24:16.3

123.

 

124.

1176  

 

Katy Allen

FR

5.  

Texas Tech

 

24:22.2

124.

 

125.

1193  

 

Mariah Meyer

FR

3.  

Montana

 

24:23.2

125.

 

126.

1194  

 

Autumn Taniguchi

SO

4.  

Montana

 

24:33.3

126.

 

127.

1207  

 

Bridget Tiernan

SR

7.  

Northern Colorado

 

24:47.7

127.

 

128.

1171  

 

McKenzie Archer

FR

6.  

Texas Tech

 

24:54.2

128.

 

129.

1164  

 

Mariah Bowers

SR

4.  

Texas El Paso

 

24:59.1

129.

 

130.

1117  

 

Rylie Hightower

JR

6.  

New Mexico St.

 

25:00.8

130.

 

131.

1116  

 

Jenna Padilla

JR

7.  

New Mexico St.

 

25:07.2

131.

 

132.

1195  

 

Bobbi Furrer

JR

5.  

Montana

 

25:28.0

132.

 

133.

1165  

 

Jackline Ekai

SO

5.  

Texas El Paso

 

26:04.8

133.

 

DNS

1177  

 

Cody Ford

FR

-  

Texas Tech

 

NA

-- 

 

DNS

1082  

 

Melissa Fuerst

SR

-  

US Air Force

 

NA

-- 

 




Team Results



 

1.

Weber State

3, 8, 13, 17, 22, (34), (51)

63

 

 

2.

New Mexico

5, 10, 18, 24, 38, (50), (82)

95

 

 

3.

Colorado

2, 7, 27, 31, 40, (45), (55)

107

 

 

4.

Southern Utah

11, 15, 16, 42, 48, (68), (83)

132

 

 

5.

Colorado State

20, 26, 33, 41, 53, (63), (76)

173

 

 

6.

Utah

4, 12, 29, 69, 84, (86), (106)

198

 

 

7.

Brigham Young

14, 25, 46, 60, 65, (66), (72)

210

 

 

8.

Northern Arizona

9, 39, 56, 59, 62, (71), (74)

225

 

 

9.

Utah Valley

30, 43, 44, 52, 61, (77), (97)

230

 

 

10.

Utah State

19, 64, 78, 80, 85, (98), (99)

326

 

 

11.

US Air Force

32, 49, 70, 87, 90, (94), (0)

328

 

 

12.

Idaho State

35, 54, 58, 95, 101, (117), (0)

343

 

 

13.

Nevada

36, 47, 75, 92, 111, (113), (123)

361

 

 

14.

Wyoming

28, 57, 88, 89, 102, (107), (120)

364

 

Tb 

15.

Montana State

37, 73, 79, 93, 100, (110), (118)

382

 

Tb 

16.

New Mexico St.

6, 21, 114, 119, 122, (130), (131)

382

 

 

17.

Texas El Paso

1, 67, 103, 129, 133, (0), (0)

433

 

 

18.

Northern Colorado

23, 104, 108, 109, 112, (116), (127)

456

 

 

19.

Montana

81, 91, 125, 126, 132, (0), (0)

555

 

 

20.

Texas Tech

96, 105, 115, 121, 124, (128), (0)

561

 

 


The final place for teams marked with
 Tb has been determined by the 6th-place runner.
In this race
 Montana State and New Mexico St. both scored 382, but the 6th-place runner from Montana State finished 110th which was ahead of the 130th from New Mexico St..

 



 1.  Weber State   63

 

Place

Bib  

  Name

Time

Score

Behind Winner

Spread


3.

 1011  

  Amber Henry

20:18.4

3.

00:07.6

00:53.4

8.

 1012  

  Sarah Callister

20:45.1

8.

00:34.3

13.

 1013  

  Taylor Thornley

21:01.0

13.

00:50.2

17.

 1016  

  Jamie Stokes

21:07.4

17.

00:56.6

22.

 1014  

  Laken Hintze

21:11.8

22.

01:01.0

34.

 1015  

  Kayla Blackford

21:31.9

(34.)

01:21.1

 

 

51.

 1017  

  Suzanna Cressall

21:51.4

(51.)

01:40.6

 

 


1.

(Total time for scoring runners: 1:44:23.7)

63

 

 

 



 2.  New Mexico   95

 

Place

Bib  

  Name

Time

Score

Behind Winner

Spread


5.

 1023  

  Josephine Moultrie

20:25.1

5.

00:14.3

01:10.8

10.

 1022  

  Charlotte Arter

20:54.3

10.

00:43.5

18.

 1021  

  Lacey Oeding

21:07.7

18.

00:56.9

24.

 1024  

  Shawna Winnegar

21:13.4

24.

01:02.6

38.

 1027  

  Kirsten Follett

21:35.9

38.

01:25.1

50.

 1025  

  Imogen Ainsworth

21:49.8

(50.)

01:39.0

 

 

82.

 1026  

  Janna Mitsos

22:41.4

(82.)

02:30.6

 

 


2.

(Total time for scoring runners: 1:45:16.4)

95

 

 

 



 3.  Colorado   107

 

Place

Bib  

  Name

Time

Score

Behind Winner

Spread


2.

 1031  

  Shalaya Kipp

20:18.1

2.

00:07.3

01:22.5

7.

 1032  

  Carrie Verdon

20:42.1

7.

00:31.3

27.

 1034  

  Elizabeth Tremblay

21:21.1

27.

01:10.3

31.

 1033  

  Rachel Viger

21:29.3

31.

01:18.5

40.

 1037  

  Courtney Bouchet

21:40.6

40.

01:29.8

45.

 1036  

  Camille Logan

21:43.5

(45.)

01:32.7

 

 

55.

 1035  

  Jana Stolting

21:57.7

(55.)

01:46.9

 

 


3.

(Total time for scoring runners: 1:45:31.2)

107

 

 

 



 4.  Southern Utah   132

 

Place

Bib  

  Name

Time

Score

Behind Winner

Spread


11.

 1051  

  Jamie Smith

20:56.1

11.

00:45.3

00:52.6

15.

 1054  

  Kirsten Bradford

21:05.6

15.

00:54.8

16.

 1052  

  Danielle Jewkes

21:06.8

16.

00:56.0

42.

 1053  

  Sylvia Bedford

21:42.0

42.

01:31.2

48.

 1055  

  Shelli Mogensen

21:48.7

48.

01:37.9

68.

 1057  

  Kaylee Coates

22:18.9

(68.)

02:08.1

 

 

83.

 1056  

  Whitney Curtis

22:42.2

(83.)

02:31.4

 

 


4.

(Total time for scoring runners: 1:46:39.2)

132

 

 

 



 5.  Colorado State    173

 

Place

Bib  

  Name

Time

Score

Behind Winner

Spread


20.

 1041  

  Whitney Henderson

21:10.0

20.

00:59.2

pread between the scoring runners

00:45.2

26.

 1042  

  Holly Keeper

21:18.8

26.

01:08.0

33.

 1046  

  Sarah Heuer

21:30.5

33.

01:19.7

41.

 1043  

  Kaitlin Hanenburg

21:40.9

41.

01:30.1

53.

 1045  

  Jennifer Tave

21:55.2

53.

01:44.4

63.

 1044  

  Hannah Pensack-Rinehart

22:10.7

(63.)

01:59.9

 

 

76.

 1047  

  Marina Roberts

22:33.7

(76.)

02:22.9

 

 


5.

(Total time for scoring runners: 1:47:35.4)

173

 

 

 



 6.  Utah   198

 

Place

Bib  

  Name

Time

Score

Behind Winner

Spread


4.

 1071  

  Amanda Mergaert

20:18.7

4.

00:07.9

pread between the scoring runners

02:24.5

12.

 1073  

  Giselle Slotboom

20:57.5

12.

00:46.7

29.

 1072  

  Susannah Hurst

21:23.8

29.

01:13.0

69.

 1075  

  Nikki Rietz

22:20.8

69.

02:10.0

84.

 1074  

  Andrea Chavez

22:43.2

84.

02:32.4

86.

 1076  

  Kate Stringfellow

22:50.5

(86.)

02:39.7

 

 

106.

 1077  

  Lauren Mills

23:23.6

(106.)

03:12.8

 

 


6.

(Total time for scoring runners: 1:47:44.0)

198

 

 

 



 7.  Brigham Young   210

 

Place

Bib  

  Name

Time

Score

Behind Winner

Spread


14.

 1061  

  Natalie Shields

21:04.1

14.

00:53.3

pread between the scoring runners

01:10.8

25.

 1063  

  Lindsey Sowards-Nielson

21:18.0

25.

01:07.2

46.

 1065  

  MichaelAnne Laurent

21:45.0

46.

01:34.2

60.

 1062  

  Rachel Stewart

22:04.9

60.

01:54.1

65.

 1067  

  Laura Young

22:14.9

65.

02:04.1

66.

 1064  

  Sarah Darby

22:15.5

(66.)

02:04.7